Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant Pilot Plant and Modification/Upgrades to Facility
Engineering-design services for industrial process and production
Laboratory building construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Centre for Process Innovation: "Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant Pilot Plant and Modification/Upgrades to Facility". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Centre for Process Innovation | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Centre for Process Innovation
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Centre for Process Innovation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCentre for Process Innovation | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Oct 2024, 16:53 BST | Last source update22 Oct 2024, 16:53 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEngineering-design services for industrial process and production, Laboratory building construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044e88 | ||
What is being bought
As part of the EconoMISER Project, CPI has requirement for full turnkey provider for the Design, Construction, Install, Commissioning, of a Multipurpose, Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant and Design and Modification/Upgrade Works at CPI’s facility located at Wilton Centre, Redcar, North East England to house the Multi Purpose Pilot Plant. For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 Oct 2024, 16:53 BST - Status changed to complete
22 Oct 2024, 16:53 BST - Official notice release published
22 Oct 2024, 16:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Oct 2024, 16:53 BST - Published value updated to £2,000,000
28 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT - Status changed to active
28 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 1 May 2024, 12:00 BST
28 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs part of the EconoMISER Project, CPI has requirement for full turnkey provider for the Design, Construction, Install, Commissioning, of a Multipurpose, Multifunctional Polymer Chemistry Pilot Plant and Design and Modification/Upgrade Works at CPI’s facility located at Wilton Centre, Redcar, North East England to house the Multi Purpose Pilot Plant.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Oct 2024, 16:53 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £2,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bouygues E&S Contracting UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £2,000,000 · signed 20 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Centre for Process Innovation
Contracting authority GB-FTS-109453Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published