TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Term Traffic Signal Maintenance

Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Carmarthenshire County Council: "Term Traffic Signal Maintenance". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCarmarthenshire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Carmarthenshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Carmarthenshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
16.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 558 active published awards; 554 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCarmarthenshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Jun 2023, 10:38 BST
Last source update23 Jun 2023, 10:38 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMaintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a1de
What is being bought
CONTRACT AWARD. The Authority wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide term traffic signal maintenance of traffic signals in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire. This is a single supplier framework arrangement. The following Authorities have expressed an interest in participating in this framework arrangement. - Carmarthenshire County Council - Pembrokeshire County Council The contracting organisation shall be quality assured to BS EN ISO 9001:2008, and shall also be quality assured to NHSS 8 to the appropriate scope for their organisation and the contract works. The contracting organisation shall comply in all respects with the Highway Electrical Registration Scheme. In particular employees carrying out work on site shall be registered to the Highway Electrical Registration Scheme traffic and pedestrian control equipment and associated equipment under the appropriate occupational title as defined therein and carry valid registration cards.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    23 Jun 2023, 10:38 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Jun 2023, 10:38 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    23 Jun 2023, 10:38 BST
  4. Status changed to active
    1 Feb 2023, 11:22 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    1 Feb 2023, 11:22 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 7 Mar 2023, 14:00 GMT
    1 Feb 2023, 11:22 GMT
  7. Buyer information updated
    1 Feb 2023, 11:22 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    CONTRACT AWARD. The Authority wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide term traffic signal maintenance of traffic signals in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Jun 2023, 10:38 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £255,461
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
CENTREGREAT LTD
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£255,461 · signed 1 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Carmarthenshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1552
View buyer profile
  • Carmarthenshire County Council
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    County Hall, Carmarthen, UKL14, SA31 1JP
    +44 1267234567
  • CENTREGREAT LTD
    supplier

    CENTREGREAT LTD, Parcau Isaf Farm Brackla Industrial Estate, BRIDGEND, UK, CF320NB
    +44 1656650481
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079477501
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published