TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Neurodiversity Services - West Midlands

Probation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Justice: "Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Neurodiversity Services - West Midlands". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of JusticeScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Justice
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Justice. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
46.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 315 active published awards; 302 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Justice
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Dec 2022, 15:47 GMT
Last source update7 Dec 2022, 15:47 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationProbation services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038b85
What is being bought
This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver a specialist service to individuals within the region.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    7 Dec 2022, 15:47 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    7 Dec 2022, 15:47 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    7 Dec 2022, 15:47 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #4
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    In June 2020 the Ministry of Justice established the Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) to allow the Authority and Participating Bodies to purchase services to deliver rehabilitative and resettlement Interventions. The Dynamic Framework and subsequent Call-Off Competitions are conducted pursuant to Section 7 of the PCR 2015 (Social and Other Specific Services) the 'Light Touch Regime'. The Provider is expected to deliver services to people on probation that meet the specific needs of those with neurodiverse conditions.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Dec 2022, 15:47 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 19 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £680,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Third Sector Consortia LLP (3SC)
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£680,000 · signed 19 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 4)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 4)
smeBids: 2 (lot 4)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ministry of Justice

Contracting authority GB-FTS-6365
View buyer profile
  • Ministry of Justice
    buyer

    102 Petty France, London, UK, SW1H 9AJ
    +44 02033343555
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement, London
  • Third Sector Consortia LLP (3SC)
    supplier

    Croydon, UK, CR0 3BX
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published