TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

007734 - Customer and Debtor Automated Engagement Platform

IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Newcastle City Council: "007734 - Customer and Debtor Automated Engagement Platform". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNewcastle City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Newcastle City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Newcastle City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
9.6Bids / Report
5.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 40 active published awards; 39 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNewcastle City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Jul 2022, 13:40 BST
Last source update5 Jul 2022, 13:40 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032c0c
What is being bought
Contract awarded to Voicescape Limited for a Customer and Debtor Automated Engagement Platform at a value of £249,000.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    5 Jul 2022, 13:40 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    5 Jul 2022, 13:40 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    5 Jul 2022, 13:40 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    5 Jul 2022, 13:40 BST
  5. Published value updated to £350,000
    11 Apr 2022, 10:52 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    11 Apr 2022, 10:52 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    11 Apr 2022, 10:52 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 16 May 2022, 01:00 BST
    11 Apr 2022, 10:52 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    11 Apr 2022, 10:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Contract awarded to Voicescape Limited for a Customer and Debtor Automated Engagement Platform at a value of £249,000. 4 bids were received via an Open over threshold procurement exercise.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Jul 2022, 13:40 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £249,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Voicescape Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£249,000 · signed 1 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Newcastle City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-8869
View buyer profile
  • Newcastle City Council
    buyer

    Civic Centre, NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE, UKC22, NE1 8QH
    +44 1912777433
  • N/A
    reviewBody

    N/A
  • Voicescape Limited
    supplier

    Salford, UKD, M5 3EQ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published