Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Managed Stores & Materials Replenishment Solution
Building materials
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wakefield and District Housing Limited: "Managed Stores & Materials Replenishment Solution". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Wakefield and District Housing Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wakefield and District Housing Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wakefield and District Housing Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWakefield and District Housing Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Mar 2022, 12:24 GMT | Last source update9 Mar 2022, 12:24 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding materials | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e0b1 | ||
What is being bought
This is the contract award notice for the contract notice:
Publication reference: 2021/S 000-022851
Publication date: 14 September 2021
The provision of a managed stores & materials replenishment solution as detailed within the
procurement process documentation.
This agreement will run up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by
WDH, commencing 1st July 2022, reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance
and benchmarking by WDH and the requirements of WDH.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
9 Mar 2022, 12:24 GMT - Status changed to complete
9 Mar 2022, 12:24 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Mar 2022, 12:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Mar 2022, 12:24 GMT - Published value updated to £100,000,000
14 Sept 2021, 16:28 BST - Status changed to active
14 Sept 2021, 16:28 BST - Official notice release published
14 Sept 2021, 16:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 14 Oct 2021, 12:00 BST
14 Sept 2021, 16:28 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Sept 2021, 16:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is the contract award notice for the contract notice: Publication reference: 2021/S 000-022851 Publication date: 14 September 2021 The provision of a managed stores & materials replenishment solution as detailed within the procurement process documentation. This agreement will run up to 10 years on a term of 8+2 or 8+1+1 - this will be determined by WDH, commencing 1st July 2022, reviewable annually, subject to satisfactory performance and benchmarking by WDH and the requirements of WDH.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Mar 2022, 12:24 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · £100,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Saint-Gobain Building Distribution Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £100,000,000 · signed 8 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Wakefield and District Housing Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8818Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published