Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services
Medical imaging services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST: "Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Jul 2026, 07:24 BST | Last source update5 Jul 2026, 07:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical imaging services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c3ee | ||
What is being bought
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (HUTH) and Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust (NLaG) operate collaboratively as NHS Humber Health Partnership (HHP). This procurement is being undertaken to secure a collaborative Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Service across both Trusts. The procurement is divided into two lots:
Lot 1 for Urgent and Routine Teleradiology Reporting Services
and
Lot 2 for Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services.
The services encompass reporting across X-Ray, CT, MRI and Nuclear Medicine modalities, supporting standardisation, service resilience, reduced duplication and economies of scale across HHP.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
5 Jul 2026, 07:24 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jul 2026, 07:24 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Jul 2026, 07:24 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1: Teleradiology - Urgent and Routine - CT, MRI, X-Ray, NuclearcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis procurement was undertaken through a further competition under Framework Lot 1 - Teleradiology Reporting Services (Outsourced and AI Assisted) of the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677). This lot relates to the provision of Urgent and Routine Teleradiology Reporting Services covering CT, MRI, X-Ray and Nuclear Medicine imaging modalitiesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2: Specialist CardiaccancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis procurement was undertaken through a further competition under Framework Lot 1 - Teleradiology Reporting Services (Outsourced and AI Assisted) of the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677). This lot relates to the provision of Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Jul 2026, 07:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £28,934,563 - Contract active
Signed 19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £724,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Teleconsult Limited Not published · Not published · active HLH Imaging Group Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Teleradiology - Urgent and Routine Reporting (CT, MRI, X-Ray and Nuclear Medicine) £28,934,563 · signed 19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services £724,500 · signed 19 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-184272Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThe proposed contract award is being undertaken using the Competitive Process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The procurement was conducted through a further competition under the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework Agreement for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677), specifically under Lot 1. In accordance with the framework agreement, participation in the further competition was limited to suppliers appointed to the relevant framework lot. As the procurement was undertaken through a compliant framework agreement that had already been advertised through Find a Tender Service, publication of a separate Contract Notice was not required |