TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

PRP098 – Servicing and Maintenance of Industrial Doors, Gate Barriers and Roller Shutters

Repair and maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 11 Jan 2022, 11:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derbyshire County Council: "PRP098 – Servicing and Maintenance of Industrial Doors, Gate Barriers and Roller Shutters". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Jan 2022, 11:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDerbyshire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
11 Jan 2022, 11:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derbyshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derbyshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
17.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 117 active published awards; 117 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerbyshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Dec 2021, 14:18 GMT
Last source update6 Dec 2021, 14:18 GMT
Recurring procurementYes
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fd82
What is being bought
The contract will comprise of the annual servicing, also the reactive and emergency maintenance of roller shutter doors, gates and barriers for all Derbyshire County Council properties listed in the tender documents. The property list may change throughout the duration of the contract. The Council does not provide any guarantee as to the volume or the value of the Work Orders to be issued. Derbyshire County Council currently has approximately 237 sites that contain either roller shutter doors, gates and/or barriers.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    6 Dec 2021, 14:18 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    6 Dec 2021, 14:18 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to 11 Jan 2022, 11:00 GMT
    6 Dec 2021, 14:18 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    6 Dec 2021, 14:18 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    The contract will comprise of the annual servicing, also the reactive and emergency maintenance of roller shutter doors, gates and barriers for all Derbyshire County Council properties listed in the tender documents. The property list may change throughout the duration of the contract. The Council does not provide any guarantee as to the volume or the value of the Work Orders to be issued. Derbyshire County Council currently has approximately 237 sites that contain either roller shutter doors, gates and/or barriers.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Dec 2021, 14:18 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    11 Jan 2022, 11:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Derbyshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-127
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published