Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Healtwatch Barnet
Health and social work services
Published value
£607,394
Submission deadline 9 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Barnet: "Provision of Healtwatch Barnet". Published status: active. Published value: £607,394. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 9 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Barnet | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 9 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £607,394 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Barnet
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Barnet. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Barnet | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT | Last source update21 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04bdbf | ||
What is being bought
London borough of Barnet is seeking for single lead provider to deliver local Healthwatch service via competitive procurement process. Healthwatch Barnet has a significant role to play in being the voice of the user, the patient and the community. In-tender information session for Potential Tenderers will be held on 10 December 2024 12-2PM online via Teams meeting. Please message via portal to request joining details no later 2PM, 9 December 2024 providing full name, designation and email.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £607,394
21 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
21 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£607,394London Borough of Barnet (hereinafter referred to as the “Authority”), seeks to procure the provision of Healthwatch Barnet for London Borough of Barnet and has issued this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to all interested organisations as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, as amended (the "Regulations"). Additional information: This service is being commissioned as a reserved contract under regulation 20 of The Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline
9 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Barnet
Contracting authority GB-FTS-11674Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published