Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Major capital works at East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust
Construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: 2Gether Support Solutions Limited: "Major capital works at East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | 2Gether Support Solutions Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: 2Gether Support Solutions Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for 2Gether Support Solutions Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting Authority2Gether Support Solutions Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Oct 2025, 14:39 BST | Last source update3 Oct 2025, 14:39 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cf62 | ||
What is being bought
2gether Support Solutions Ltd. (herein referred to as "our" or "us" or "we") was formed in April 2018 as a new, wholly owned subsidiary company of one of the largest NHS Foundation Trusts in the UK, East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust (the "Trust").
We provide essential support services to the Trust, from facilities and property management to catering, procurement and portering.
This is a Public Contract Regulations 2015 award notice, appoint three capable and suitably experienced providers to deliver multiple major capital works projects, including lot:
#1: Projects (excluding Mechanical & Electrical works) across all hospital sites, valued up to 1,000,000 GBP; OR
#2) Projects (excluding Mechanical & Electrical works) across all hospital sites, valued between 1,000,000 GBP and 10,000,000 GBP; OR
#3) Mechanical Projects (excluding Electrical) across all hospital sites, valued up to 1,000,000 GBP.
Lots #4a) Electrical Projects (excluding Mechanical) at our William Harvey Hospital site only, valued up to 1,000,000 GBP and #4b) Electrical Projects (excluding Mechanical) across all other hospital sites, valued up to 1,000,000 GBP has not been awarded.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
3 Oct 2025, 14:39 BST - Status changed to complete
3 Oct 2025, 14:39 BST - Official notice release published
3 Oct 2025, 14:39 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
3 Oct 2025, 14:39 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Oct 2025, 14:39 BST - Published value updated to £200,000,000
12 Jan 2025, 18:37 GMT - Status changed to active
12 Jan 2025, 18:37 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Jan 2025, 18:37 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Feb 2025, 16:00 GMT
12 Jan 2025, 18:37 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Jan 2025, 18:37 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Projects (excl. M&E): valued up to 1,000,000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of major capital works (excluding Mechanical and Electrical works) with a value of up to 1,000,000 GBP. The objective of this lot is to encompass a range of major capital works projects, including: i) light to medium alterations or maintenance or modifications or repairs or refurbishment or other building works to either the internal or external envelope of identified buildings across all hospital sites; OR ii) small new build construction projects; OR iii) necessary enabling works packages to allow for medium to large major capital works (excluding Mechanical and Electrical works) projects to be carried out under lot 2 (Delivery of major capital works (excluding Mechanical and Electrical works) across all hospital sites, valued between 1,000,000 and 10,000,000 GBP); OR iv) external works across all hospitals sites, such as car parking, hard and soft landscaping and below ground drainage etc.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Projects (excl. M&E): valued between 1,000,000 and 10,000,000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of major capital works (excluding Mechanical and Electrical works) with a value between 1,000,000 GBP and 10,000,000 GBP. The objective of this lot is to encompass a range of major capital works projects, including: i) medium to large alterations or maintenance or modifications or repairs or refurbishment or other building works to either the internal or external envelope of identified buildings across all hospital sites; OR ii) medium to large new build construction projects; OR iii) necessary enabling works packages for medium and large major capital works (excluding Mechanical and Electrical works) projects to be carried out; OR iv) external works across all hospitals sites, such as car parking, hard and soft landscaping and below ground drainage; OR v) external services across all hospital sites, such as sub-stations etc.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Mechanical projects: valued up to 1,000,000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of mechanical (excl. Electrical) works related major capital works with a value of up to 1,000,000 GBP. Typical activities include: • Strip out works • Containment • Above ground drainage • Hot and cold water installation • Heating systems • Ventilation, including AHU and chiller replacement • HVAC systems • VRF/VRV systems • Medical gases • Testing and commissioningContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Electrical projects: valued up to 1,000,000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of electrical (excl. Mechanical) works related major capital works with a value of up to 1,000,000 GBP. Typical activities include: • Strip out works • Power installation including sub-mains • Small power • Data / communications • Lighting installations • Nurse call systems • Access control • Intruder alarm • Fire alarm • CCTV systems • Earth and bonding • Lightning protection • IPS / UPS systems • BMS • Testing and commissioningContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Oct 2025, 14:39 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £32,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £96,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £24,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £20,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards WW MARTIN LTD Not published · Not published · active Bauvill Ltd. Not published · Not published · active WW MARTIN LTD Not published · Not published · active Bauvill Ltd. Not published · Not published · active Amdell Ltd. Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Projects (excl. M&E): valued up to 1,000,000 GBP £32,000,000 · signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Projects (excl. M&E): valued up to 1,000,000 GBP £8,000,000 · signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Projects (excl. M&E): valued between 1,000,000 and 10,000,000 GBP £96,000,000 · signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Projects (excl. M&E): valued between 1,000,000 and 10,000,000 GBP £24,000,000 · signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Mechanical projects: valued up to 1,000,000 GBP £20,000,000 · signed 1 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) bids: 7 (lot 1) electronicBids: 7 (lot 1) electronicBids: 7 (lot 1) smeBids: 7 (lot 1) smeBids: 7 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) smeBids: 6 (lot 2) smeBids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 5 (lot 3) electronicBids: 5 (lot 3) smeBids: 5 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
2Gether Support Solutions Limited
Contracting authority GB-COH-11385580Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published