TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure

NECS515 Request for Information - Autism Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Services for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "NECS515 Request for Information - Autism Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Services for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board". Published status: planned. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
planned
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
98.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 420 active published awards; 389 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED1 win£2,954,500
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusplanned
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Feb 2024, 08:39 GMT
Last source update23 Feb 2024, 08:39 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043c53
What is being bought
NECS515 Autism Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Service for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB)(the Contracting Authority), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver an Autism Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Service within the Tees Valley and Newcastle areas. Lot 1 - Tees Valley Lot 2 - Newcastle Upon Tyne It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and/ or on Contracts Finder, as applicable. It should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest. To register an interest in responding to this market engagement exercise and obtain a copy of the Request for Information documentation please go to the e-tender portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12 noon on Friday 08 March 2024. Please note that all communications and RFI submissions will be conducted via the Atamis e-tender portal only. It is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. Should bidders have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal; they should contact the Atamis helpdesk via: Support-health@Atamis.co.uk or phone number 0800 9956035 The helpdesk is open Monday - Friday between 9am - 5.30pm Please note that this exercise is not part of any pre-qualification process. It is intended as an awareness, communication and information gathering exercise offering an opportunity for provider organisations to help inform potential future service models and/or commissioning intentions. RFI documentation will be available on the e-tendering site from 23 February 2024. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12 noon on Friday 08 March 2024.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to planned
    23 Feb 2024, 08:39 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Feb 2024, 08:39 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    23 Feb 2024, 08:39 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Tees Valley
    planned
    Published valueNot published
    NECS515 Autism Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Service for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB)(the Contracting Authority), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver an Autism Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Service within the Tees Valley and Newcastle areas. Lot 1 - Tees Valley Lot 2 - Newcastle Upon Tyne It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and/ or on Contracts Finder, as applicable. It should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest. To register an interest in responding to this market engagement exercise and obtain a copy of the Request for Information documentation please go to the e-tender portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12 noon on Friday 08 March 2024. Please note that all communications and RFI submissions will be conducted via the Atamis e-tender portal only. It is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. Should bidders have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal; they should contact the Atamis helpdesk via: Support-health@Atamis.co.uk or phone number 0800 9956035 The helpdesk is open Monday - Friday between 9am - 5.30pm Please note that this exercise is not part of any pre-qualification process. It is intended as an awareness, communication and information gathering exercise offering an opportunity for provider organisations to help inform potential future service models and/or commissioning intentions. RFI documentation will be available on the e-tendering site from 23 February 2024. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12 noon on Friday 08 March 2024.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Newcastle
    planned
    Published valueNot published
    NECS515 Autism Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Service for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB)(the Contracting Authority), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver an Autism Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Service within the Tees Valley and Newcastle areas. Lot 1 - Tees Valley Lot 2 - Newcastle Upon Tyne It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and/ or on Contracts Finder, as applicable. It should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest. To register an interest in responding to this market engagement exercise and obtain a copy of the Request for Information documentation please go to the e-tender portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12 noon on Friday 08 March 2024. Please note that all communications and RFI submissions will be conducted via the Atamis e-tender portal only. It is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. Should bidders have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal; they should contact the Atamis helpdesk via: Support-health@Atamis.co.uk or phone number 0800 9956035 The helpdesk is open Monday - Friday between 9am - 5.30pm Please note that this exercise is not part of any pre-qualification process. It is intended as an awareness, communication and information gathering exercise offering an opportunity for provider organisations to help inform potential future service models and/or commissioning intentions. RFI documentation will be available on the e-tendering site from 23 February 2024. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12 noon on Friday 08 March 2024.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Feb 2024, 08:39 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QHM
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published