Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Accident and Repairs Framework
Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Repair
maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL: "Accident and Repairs Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Sept 2024, 13:17 BST | Last source update16 Sept 2024, 13:17 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b2e9 | ||
What is being bought
THIS IS A CONTRACT NOTICE ON BEHALF OF HAMPSHIRE CONSTABULARY
Hampshire Constabulary have undertaken and completed a procurement for establishing a framework for the provision of repairs to their force vehicles.
The framework will contain the following Lots:
- Lot 1 - Accident and Repairs to Cars and LCV's
- Lot 2 - Accident and Repairs to HGV'S over 7.5 tonne
- Lot 3 - Mobile SMART Repairs
The Framework will be for a period of 4 years and a maximum value of £2,500,000.
It is anticipated that the Lot value will be as follows:
Lot 1 - £1,500,000
Lot 2 - £500,000
Lot 3 - £500,000
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Sept 2024, 13:17 BST - Status changed to complete
16 Sept 2024, 13:17 BST - Official notice release published
16 Sept 2024, 13:17 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Sept 2024, 13:17 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Sept 2024, 13:17 BST - Published value updated to £2,500,000
13 May 2024, 11:47 BST - Status changed to active
13 May 2024, 11:47 BST - Official notice release published
13 May 2024, 11:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to 28 Jun 2024, 14:00 BST
13 May 2024, 11:47 BST - Published value updated to £1,400,000
15 Mar 2023, 09:02 GMT - Status changed to planned
15 Mar 2023, 09:02 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Mar 2023, 09:02 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Mar 2023, 09:02 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - Accident and Repairs to Cars and LCV'scancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Lot will cover repairs for Cars and Light Commercial Vehicles. The suppliers will need to collect and deliver vehicles, and ensure security of any vehicles in their responsibility. All vehicle repairs are to be carried out according to the specifications and standards set by the vehicle manufacturer, PAS 125 accreditation and BS10125 Kitemark for Vehicle Damage Repairs and or any nationally agreed recognised equivalent alternative standard. All welding repair works must conform to BS1140 for Spot Welding and BS4872 for Mig Welding or any subsequent welding standard that is nationally recognised for motor vehicle repairs.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Accident and Repairs to HGV'S over 7.5 tonnecancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Lot will cover repairs for Heavy Goods Vehicles. The suppliers will need to collect and deliver vehicles, and ensure security of any vehicles in their responsibility. All vehicle repairs are to be carried out according to the specifications and standards set by the vehicle manufacturer, PAS 125 accreditation and BS10125 Kitemark for Vehicle Damage Repairs and or any nationally agreed recognised equivalent alternative standard. All welding repair works must conform to BS1140 for Spot Welding and BS4872 for Mig Welding or any subsequent welding standard that is nationally recognised for motor vehicle repairs.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Mobile Small to Medium Area Repair Techniques (SMART)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis lot will require suppliers to provide SMART repair services across the County of Hampshire and specifically to the workshop locations advised within the specification.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Sept 2024, 13:17 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £500,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £500,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Deepcut Garage Ltd Not published · Not published · active HARWOODS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active PARTRIDGE OF HAMPSHIRE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active SMART BODYSHOP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active SNOWS MOTOR FROUP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active HARWOODS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active Deepcut Garage Ltd Not published · Not published · active SNOWS MOTOR FROUP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 - Accident and Repairs to Cars and LCV's £1,500,000 · signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Lot 1 - Accident and Repairs to Cars and LCV's £1,500,000 · signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Lot 1 - Accident and Repairs to Cars and LCV's £1,500,000 · signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Lot 1 - Accident and Repairs to Cars and LCV's £1,500,000 · signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Lot 1 - Accident and Repairs to Cars and LCV's £1,500,000 · signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Accident and Repairs to HGV'S over 7.5 tonne £500,000 · signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Mobile Small to Medium Area Repair Techniques (SMART) £500,000 · signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active Mobile Small to Medium Area Repair Techniques (SMART) £500,000 · signed 2 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 2 (lot 3) bids: 2 (lot 3) electronicBids: 2 (lot 3) electronicBids: 2 (lot 3) smeBids: 2 (lot 3) smeBids: 2 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
Contracting authority GB-FTS-31415Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published