TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Barking & Dagenham College - Recruitment & Staffing Framework

Recruitment services
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Barking and Dagenham College: "Barking & Dagenham College - Recruitment & Staffing Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBarking and Dagenham CollegeScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Barking and Dagenham College
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Barking and Dagenham College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
13Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBarking and Dagenham College
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published17 Sept 2021, 09:36 BST
Last source update17 Sept 2021, 09:36 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRecruitment services, Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b177
What is being bought
Barking & Dagenham College are looking to set up a 4 year Recruitment & Staffing framework to cover their staffing requirements across the College. Further information can be found within the tender documents
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    17 Sept 2021, 09:36 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    17 Sept 2021, 09:36 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    17 Sept 2021, 09:36 BST
  4. Status changed to active
    14 May 2021, 18:24 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    14 May 2021, 18:24 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 14 Jun 2021, 10:00 BST
    14 May 2021, 18:24 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    14 May 2021, 18:24 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Lot 1 - Curriculum Staff
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This lot covers Barking & Dagenham College's Curriculum Staff requirements. Staff roles which may be required under this lot are including but not limited to those listed within Tab 1 of the Pricing Schedule.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Lot 2 - Business Support Staff
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This lot covers Barking & Dagenham College's Business Support Staff requirements. This may include the provision of roles including but not limited to those listed within Tab 2 of the Pricing Schedule.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Lot 3 - Manual Staff
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This lot covers Barking & Dagenham College's Manual Staff requirements. This includes the provision of roles including but not limited to those listed within tab 3 of the Pricing Schedule
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Lot 4 - Senior Management & Executive Staff
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This lot covers Barking & Dagenham College's Senior Management & Executive Staff requirements. This includes but is not limited to the provision of the staffing roles listed within tab 4 of the Pricing Schedule.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    17 Sept 2021, 09:36 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Contract active
    Signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,600,000
  7. Contract active
    Signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000
  8. Contract active
    Signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,200,000
  9. Contract active
    Signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, Blue Arrow Ltd, Eden Brown Ltd, Morgan Hunt UK Ltd, Protocol, Reed Specialist Recruitment
Not published · Not published · active
AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, Blue Arrow Ltd, Eden Brown Ltd, Morgan Hunt UK Ltd, Protocol, Reed Specialist Recruitment, SEE Services
Not published · Not published · active
AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, Blue Arrow Ltd, Morgan Hunt UK Ltd, Protocol, Reed Specialist Recruitment, SEE Services
Not published · Not published · active
AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, Blue Arrow Ltd, Eden Brown Ltd, FE Associates, Morgan Hunt UK Ltd, Protocol, Reed Specialist Recruitment, SEE Services
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 1 - Curriculum Staff
£1,600,000 · signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Lot 2 - Business Support Staff
£4,000,000 · signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Lot 3 - Manual Staff
£1,200,000 · signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Lot 4 - Senior Management & Executive Staff
£1,200,000 · signed 17 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 9 (lot 1)
bids: 9 (lot 2)
bids: 8 (lot 3)
bids: 10 (lot 4)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Barking and Dagenham College

Contracting authority GB-FTS-16312
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published