Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NMWTRA Consultancy Professional Services Framework 2022
Civil engineering consultancy services
Coastal-defence works
Construction project management services
+15 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cyngor Gwynedd Council: "NMWTRA Consultancy Professional Services Framework 2022". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cyngor Gwynedd Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cyngor Gwynedd Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cyngor Gwynedd Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 104 active published awards; 104 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCyngor Gwynedd Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Aug 2022, 09:50 BST | Last source update16 Aug 2022, 09:50 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCivil engineering consultancy services, Coastal-defence works, Construction project management services, Construction-site supervision services, Contract administration services, Engineering design services, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, Engineering services, Environmental engineering consultancy services, Geotechnical engineering services, Highways consultancy services, Infrastructure works consultancy services, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Structural engineering consultancy services, Technical inspection services of engineering structures, Transport systems consultancy services, Urban planning and landscape architectural services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03105f | ||
What is being bought
Professional Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Services Framework to provide professional multi-disciplinary consultancy services (services) for delivery of scope of Work Packages on any Trunk Road or County asset or location within the geographical area of North and Mid Wales
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Aug 2022, 09:50 BST - Status changed to complete
16 Aug 2022, 09:50 BST - Official notice release published
16 Aug 2022, 09:50 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Aug 2022, 09:50 BST - Published value updated to £25,000,000
5 Apr 2022, 11:22 BST - Status changed to active
5 Apr 2022, 11:22 BST - Official notice release published
5 Apr 2022, 11:22 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
5 Apr 2022, 11:22 BST - Published value updated to £10,000,000
28 Jan 2022, 09:45 GMT - Status changed to planned
28 Jan 2022, 09:45 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Jan 2022, 09:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Jan 2022, 09:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 Multi-disciplinary Consultant Professional Services GBP0 – < GBP10,000cancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs defined in Volume 0 - Instruction to Suppliers Qualification (SQUID), Technical and Commercial tender submissions. Additional information: e-Tender ref: itt_94049Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 Multi-disciplinary Consultant Professional Services > GBP10,000 – < GBP50,000cancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs defined in Volume 0 - Instructions to Suppliers Qualification, Technical and Commercial tender submissions. Additional information: e-Tender ref: itt_94049Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 Multi-disciplinary Consultant Professional Services > GBP50,000cancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs defined in Volume 0 - Instructions to Suppliers Qualification, Technical and Commercial tender submissions. Additional information: e-Tender ref: itt_94049Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 Major Consultancy ProjectscancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs defined in Volume 0 - Instructions to Suppliers Qualification (SQUID) and Technical tender submissions (no Commercial submission) Additional information: e-Tender ref: itt_94050Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Aug 2022, 09:50 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £2,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 16 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £2,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 16 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £2,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 16 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £2,500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LTD, Atkins Limited, Mott MacDonald Main Account, WSP Not published · Not published · active Atkins Limited, Capita Property & Infrastructure Ltd, Mott MacDonald Main Account, WSP Not published · Not published · active Atkins Limited, Capita Property & Infrastructure Ltd, Mott MacDonald Main Account, WSP Not published · Not published · active Atkins Limited, Capita Property & Infrastructure Ltd, Mott MacDonald Main Account, WSP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 4 Major Consultancy Projects £2,500,000 · signed 16 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Lot 1 Multi-disciplinary Consultant Professional Services GBP0 – < GBP10,000 £2,500,000 · signed 16 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2 Multi-disciplinary Consultant Professional Services > GBP10,000 – < GBP50,000 £2,500,000 · signed 16 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Lot 3 Multi-disciplinary Consultant Professional Services > GBP50,000 £2,500,000 · signed 16 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) electronicBids: 7 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 7 (lot 2) electronicBids: 7 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 7 (lot 3) electronicBids: 7 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 3) smeBids: 0 (lot 3) bids: 8 (lot 4) electronicBids: 8 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 4) smeBids: 0 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cyngor Gwynedd Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1561Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published