Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Lincolnshire Sensory Services
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 12 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lincolnshire County Council: "Lincolnshire Sensory Services". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Lincolnshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 12 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lincolnshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lincolnshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 207 active published awards; 207 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLincolnshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Oct 2021, 12:37 BST | Last source update1 Oct 2021, 12:37 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e6de | ||
What is being bought
Lincolnshire County Council wishes to commission an integrated preventative and reablement service for children and adults with a sensory impairment both cognitive and acquired and their associated disabilities where applicable. The eligibility for the service includes all ages of adults and children who are both non registered and registered blind, sight impaired, deaf, hearing impaired or have dual sensory loss or deafblind.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
1 Oct 2021, 12:37 BST - Official notice release published
1 Oct 2021, 12:37 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
1 Oct 2021, 12:37 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Oct 2021, 12:37 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£2,981,625The Council wishes to commission a single provider of a countywide service. The single provider delivery model may include consortium partnership or sub contractual arrangements. In this case the single provider will be responsible for the management of all partners or/and subcontractors. Additional information: This procurement is being undertaken in accordance with paragraphs 74 to 76 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 by way of the "Light Touch Regime" and based upon, not bound by, an Open Tender process. It is intended that there will be a virtual Provider Day on 26th October 2021. This will provide an opportunity to go through the Invitation to Tender documentation and respond to any questions potential bidders may have. If you would like to attend this session please contact Marie.Kaempfe-Rice@lincolnshire.gov.uk.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Oct 2021, 12:37 BST - Submission deadline
12 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Lincolnshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-39Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published