TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Astrea Academy Trust Managed Letting Agent Framework

Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Astrea Academy Trust: "Astrea Academy Trust Managed Letting Agent Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityAstrea Academy TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Astrea Academy Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Astrea Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAstrea Academy Trust
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published15 Aug 2023, 15:27 BST
Last source update15 Aug 2023, 15:27 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNon-residential property renting or leasing services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03db82
What is being bought
Creating a framework of Letting Agents
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    15 Aug 2023, 15:27 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    15 Aug 2023, 15:27 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    15 Aug 2023, 15:27 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    15 Aug 2023, 15:27 BST
  5. Published value updated to £1,200,000
    21 Jun 2023, 18:46 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    21 Jun 2023, 18:46 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    21 Jun 2023, 18:46 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 6 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
    21 Jun 2023, 18:46 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    21 Jun 2023, 18:46 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    South Yorkshire Managed Letting Agents
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    See Tender document pack
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Cambridge Managed Letting Agents
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    See Tender Pack
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    15 Aug 2023, 15:27 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 20 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £400,000
  5. Contract active
    Signed 20 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Actihire Venues Ltd, Edu-Lettings UK Ltd, Schools Plus Ltd, Vivify Venues Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Actihire Venues Ltd, Edu-Lettings UK Ltd, Schools Plus Ltd, Vivify Venues Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lettings Agent Framework - South Yorkshire
£400,000 · signed 20 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Lettings Agent Framework - Cambridge
£600,000 · signed 20 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 4 (lot 1)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Astrea Academy Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-85745
View buyer profile
  • Astrea Academy Trust
    buyer

    The Quadrant, Sheffield, UKE32, S9 4WG
  • Actihire Venues Ltd
    supplier

    Marsland Chambers, 1a Marsland Road, Sale, UKD35
  • Department of Education
    reviewBody

    London
  • Edu-Lettings UK Ltd
    supplier

    First Floor, Bayley House, St Georges Square, Bolton, UKD36
  • Edu-Lettings UK Ltd
    supplier

    1st floor, Bayley House, St George Square, Bolton, UKD35
  • Schools Plus Ltd
    supplier

    23 Hinton Road, Bournemouth, UKK24
  • Vivify Venues Ltd
    supplier

    1 Silk Street, Ancoats, Manchester, UKD33
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published