Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
KIMBERLEY COMMUNITY AND BUSINESS HUB
Construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 17 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottinghamshire County Council: "KIMBERLEY COMMUNITY AND BUSINESS HUB". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 17 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nottinghamshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 17 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottinghamshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottinghamshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
19Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 221 active published awards; 220 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottinghamshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jan 2025, 15:21 GMT | Last source update17 Jan 2025, 15:21 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationConstruction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d458 | ||
What is being bought
Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council (BXBC),
BXBC are seeking tenders for the Demolition of existing Parish Town Hall and Construction of the New Community and Business Hub for Kimberley Town Hall Council, to the specification outlined within this Invitation to Tender and the Tender Documents.
The project is known as Kimberley Community and Business Hub – This will be constructed for Kimberley Hall Council and is situated within Newdigate St, Kimberley, Nottingham NG16 2NJ. The Project comprises the demolition of the existing Parish Hall and construction of a three-story steel framed Community Hub consisting of office units, a multifunction room and an event space which can be used for various local community events or rented as a wedding venue
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
17 Jan 2025, 15:21 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Jan 2025, 15:21 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 17 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT
17 Jan 2025, 15:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Jan 2025, 15:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedNottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council (BXBC), BXBC are seeking tenders for the Demolition of existing Parish Town Hall and Construction of the New Community and Business Hub for Kimberley Town Hall Council, to the specification outlined within this Invitation to Tender and the Tender Documents. The project is known as Kimberley Community and Business Hub – This will be constructed for Kimberley Hall Council and is situated within Newdigate St, Kimberley, Nottingham NG16 2NJ. The Project comprises the demolition of the existing Parish Hall and construction of a three-story steel framed Community Hub consisting of office units, a multifunction room and an event space which can be used for various local community events or rented as a wedding venueContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jan 2025, 15:21 GMT - Submission deadline
17 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nottinghamshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8989Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published