Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender for the provision of 0-19yrs HEREFORDSHIRE PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE (Healthy Child Programme) (up to 25 years for Children With Disability)
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 24 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Herefordshire Council: "Invitation to Tender for the provision of 0-19yrs HEREFORDSHIRE PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE (Healthy Child Programme) (up to 25 years for Children With Disability)". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Herefordshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 24 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Herefordshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Herefordshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 152 active published awards; 152 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHerefordshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jun 2023, 15:48 BST | Last source update7 Jun 2023, 15:48 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d470 | ||
What is being bought
The core purpose of the service is to lead the Healthy Child Programme (HCP) 0-19/25 giving every child the best start in life which is crucial to reducing health inequalities across the life course. We are seeking to appoint one provider to deliver or sub-contract as required the services detailed in this specification which is based on the national model specification for 0-19 Services (PHE, 2016) extended to those with SEND aged up to 25 years of age.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
7 Jun 2023, 15:48 BST - Official notice release published
7 Jun 2023, 15:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
7 Jun 2023, 15:48 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Jun 2023, 15:48 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedThe core purpose of the service is to lead the Healthy Child Programme (HCP) 0-19/25 giving every child the best start in life which is crucial to reducing health inequalities across the life course. We are seeking to appoint one provider to deliver or sub-contract as required the services detailed in this specification which is based on the national model specification for 0-19 Services (PHE, 2016) extended to those with SEND aged up to 25 years of age.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jun 2023, 15:48 BST - Submission deadline
24 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Herefordshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6212Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published