Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CLI-OJEU-46286 Interventional Cardiology, Radiology, Endoscopy and Surgical Urology Consumables
Balloon catheters
Biopsy needles
Cannulae
+15 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust): "CLI-OJEU-46286 Interventional Cardiology, Radiology, Endoscopy and Surgical Urology Consumables". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
33.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published | |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Dec 2022, 16:29 GMT | Last source update12 Dec 2022, 16:29 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBalloon catheters, Biopsy needles, Cannulae, Cardiac valve, Catheter accessories, Catheters, Dilator, Electrodes, Endoscopy, endosurgery devices, Lithotripter, Medical consumables, Medical needles, Pacemaker, Parts and accessories for pacemakers, Probes, Urology, exploration devices | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0289e1 | ||
What is being bought
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services (NWSSP-ProcS), hosted by Velindre NHS Trust is renewing its Framework Agreement for All Wales Interventional Cardiology, Radiology, Endoscopy & Surgical Urology Consumables. In addition to the current category areas covered by this Contract, the new framework agreement will incorporate Interventional Oncology products, Vein Ablation and Men’s Health. It will exclude Radiation Protection.
The term of the Framework Agreement will be four years.
For further information please refer to tender documents which are available on eTenderWales.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
12 Dec 2022, 16:29 GMT - Status changed to complete
12 Dec 2022, 16:29 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Dec 2022, 16:29 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Dec 2022, 16:29 GMT - Published value updated to £31,673,417
16 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Status changed to active
16 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Official notice release published
16 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Sept 2021, 12:00 BST
16 Aug 2021, 13:15 BST - Status changed to planned
13 Jan 2021, 12:32 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2021, 12:32 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Jan 2021, 12:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1CardiologycancelledPublished valueNot publishedAtrial Lead Ventricular Lead ICD Lead LV Lead Epicardial Lead Lead Extension Lead Fixation Sleeve Lead Stylet Lead Clipper Disposable Patient Cable Mechanical Dilator Introducer Sheath Threshold Cable Single Chamber ICD System Single Chamber ICD Unit Dual Chamber ICD System Dual Chamber ICD Unit Heart Failure ICD CRT D System Heart Failure ICD CRT D Unit Single Chamber Pacemaker System Single Chamber Pacemaker Unit Single Chamber RR Pacemaker System Single Chamber RR Pacemaker Unit Dual Chamber Pacemaker System Dual Chamber Pacemaker Unit Dual Chamber RR Pacemaker System Dual Chamber RR Pacemaker Unit Heart Failure Pacemaker CRT P System Heart Failure Pacemaker CRT P Unit Implantable Loop Recorder External Pacemaker External Pacemaker Accessory Remote Monitoring Absorbable Antibacterial Envelope Heart Valve Suture TAVI Guidewire Compression Coil CRT Pacemaker Unit CRT Pacemaker System Dilator Sheath Set Lead Extraction consumable External Loop Recorder Mapping Catheter Ablation Electrode Electrophysiology Ablation Cable Electrophysiology Ablation Catheter Electrophysiology Fixed Curve Diagnostic Catheter Electrophysiology Steerable Diagnostic Catheter Electrophysiology Steerable Introducer Electrophysiology Surface Electrode Patch Artrial Mapping Electrode Bipolar Electrode Catheter Bipolar Pacing Catheter Bipolar Pacing Wire Bipolar Pacing Cable Closed Irrigated RF Ablation Catheter Ablation Catheter Set Connector Cable Cryoblation Electrode Cryoblation Balloon Cryoblation Probe Decapolar Steerable Electrode Deflectable Ablation Catheter Deflectable Catheter(Variety of ple numbers & spacings) Fixed Curve Catheter Indifferent Electrode Patch Injectate Housing(Cardiac Output kit) Irrigated Steerable Electrode Steerable Sheath Irrigation Ablation Catheter (Open & Closed) Cardiac Manometer Line Multipolar Steerable Electrode Pole Deflectable Electrode Catheter PV Circular Mapping Catheter (Fixed & Deflectable) Quadpolar Fixed Curve Electrode Transducer Transseptal Needle Transseptal Sheath Transseptal Introducer Tubing Heart Stimulator Mapping System Artery Compression Device Mechanical Valve Tissue Valve Pericardial Valve Stentless Valve Transcatheter Valve Biological Tissue Valve Annuloplasty Bands and Ring Bovine Pericardium Patch Mechanical Aortic Valved Graft Biological Aortic Valved Graft Valved Conduit Pericardiocentesis Set Vein Selector Bare Metal Stent Drug Eluting Stent Drug Coated Stent Uncovered Metal Stent Covered Metal Stent Hemostasis Valve Speciality Guidewire Drug Coated Balloon Cutting Balloon Guide Catheter Guide Extension Catheter High Pressure Balloon PTCA Balloon Catheter PTCA Scoring Balloon Catheter PTCA Guidewire PTFE Coated Guidewire Diagnostic Catheter Pressure Wire Coronary Imaging Catheter Burr Catheter Myocardial Biopsy Forcep Front Line Guidewire Inflation Device Intravascular Catheter Angiographic Manifold Micro Catheter Angiographic Balloon Catheter Aortic Punch Cardiac Suction Consumable Aspiration Catheter High Pressure Tubing Coronary Catheter Control Syringe Sternum Suture Pulmonary Artery Catheter ACT Cartridges ACT Tubes Arterial Cannula Cardioplegia Cannula Cerebral Perfusion Cannula Coronary Cannula Femoral Cannula Venous Cannula Venous Cannula Femoral With & Without Heparin Arterial Cannula Femoral With & Without Heparin AF Ablation Accessory AF Ablation Device AF Ablation Pen AF Ablation System IABP Guidewire IABP Insertion Kit IABP Safeguard IABP Statlock IABP Balloon Catheter Hemostatic Seal Non Fibre Optic Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump Catheter Fibre Optic Catheter ASD & PFO Occluders & Accessory Blood Cardioplegia Set Cardioplegia Adaptor Centrifugal Pump Head CDI Consumables Connectors - All Sizes ECMO Consumables Haemoconcentrator Myocardial Stabilizer Percutaneous Insertion Kit Pressure Relief Check Valve Tubing - All Sizes Vent Catheter 40cc Balloon 34cc Balloon Helium Gas Canister Gas Diffuser Perfusion Oxygenator Transducerkit Perfusion Tubing Custom Pack Adult Fusion Tubing Pack with Cardioplegia Set Sizing Balloon Catheter Mounting Pad Perfusion ConsumableContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2RadiologycancelledPublished valueNot publishedBiopsy Collection Tray Biopsy Device Biopsy Grid Biopsy Guide - Trans Rectal Biopsy Biopsy Gun Biopsy Marker Biopsy Needle Biopsy Sealing Device Biopsy System Biopsy Tray Cover Breast Biopsy Device Breast Lesion Localization Biopsy Needle Breast Lesion Locatization Marker Breast Lesion Localization Wire Breast Localization Needle With Hook Wire & Alligator Clip Disposable Bone Biopsy Extended Drill Set Disposable Bone Biopsy Set Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle Puncture Introducer Needle Spinal Biopsy Needles (FNA) Suction Canister (Biopsy System) Liver Access Set Tubing Cassette Liver Access Biopsy Needle Bone Biopsy Needle Bone Marrow Aspiration Needle Microwave Ablation Consumbles Radiofrequency Ablation Consumables Cryoablation Consumables CT Skin Marker Biopsy Forcep Biopsy Instrument Coaxial Needle Ablation Catheter Balloon Dilation Catheter Balloon Dilation Catheter Kit Diagnostic Catheter Double Lumen Catheter Drainage Catheter Drainage Catheter Exchange Set Drug Coated Balloon Embolectomy Catheter Fistulaplasty Balloon Guide Catheter Graft Moulding Balloon High Flow Catheter HSG Catheter Hydrophilic Catheter Infusion Catheter Micro Catheter Occlusion Balloon Catheter Over The Wire Balloon Catheter Pigtail Catheter Polyethylene Catheter PTA Balloon Catheter PTA Catheter PTA Balloon Dilation Catheter PTA Dilation Catheter PTC Catheter Re-entry Catheter Sialography Catheter Support Catheter Thrombectomy Catheter Vascular Catheter Catheter Fixation Device Inflation Device Adapter Contrast Administration Kit Contrast Injector Syringe Contrast Media Tubing CT Administration Set CT Administration Set Accessories MRI Syringe Embolic Agent Embolic Device Embolisation Coil Embolisation Coil - Detachable Embolisation Coil - Microcoil Embolisation Coil - Pushable Embolisation Particles Embolisation Syringe Vascular Coil - Detachment Handle Peripheral Coil - Detachable Peripheral Coil - Pushable Coil Pusher Aortic Stent Graft Endovascular Aneurysm Repair (EVAR) Endovascular Balloon Endovascular Stent System Fenestrated Endovascular Repair (FEVAR) Large Diameter Introducer Sheath Steerable Sheath Peripheral Stents Graft Thoracic Endovascular Aortic/Aneurysm Repair (TEVAR) Graft Moulding Balloon CTO Microwire Guide Diagnostic Guidewire Extra Stiff Guidewire Fixed Core Guidewire Flexible Tipped Guidewire Hydrophilic Guidewire Light Support Guidewire Micro Guidewire Nitinol Guidewire Pressure Guidewire PTFE Coated Guidewire PTFE Guidewire Speciality Guidewire Steerable Guidewire Straight Tip Guidewire Super Stiff Guidewire Support Guidewire Torque Device Guiding Sheath Introducer Sheath Sheath Kit Tunneler Vascular Sheaths Introducer Introducer Access Set Introducer Needle Renal Sheath Renal Introducer Cardiovascular Sheath Kit Percutaneous Access Set Snare & Micro Snare Snare Kit Balloon Expandable Stent Drug Eluting Peripheral Stent Peripheral Stent Uncovered Metal Stent TIPS Stent Vascular Self Expanding Stent Vascular Balloon Expanding Stent Vascular Covered Stent Vascular Stent System Vessel Dilator Polyester & EPTFE Vascular Graft Polyester Vascular Patch PTFE Felt Pledget Tunneler Vascular Grasping Force Vascular Graft Vascular Graft Sizer Vascular Plug Vena Cava Filter Set Vein Ablation (RF) Catheter Laser (RF) Catheter Tubing Kit (RF) Bypass Shunts Transection Device Bovine Pericardium Patch Valvulotome Disposable Clamp Insert Clamp Varicose Vein Laser Fibre Vascular Retrieval Forcep Arterial Closure Device Vascular Closure Device Vascular Closure System Thrombectomy Device Thrombectomy System Thrombectomy Catheter Angiographic Needle Drainage Needle Needle Guide Thoracentesis Needle Blunt Needle PTC Catheter Needle Percutaneous Entry Access Needle Connectors Drainage Bag Radiopaque Marker Connecting Tube Adapter Dilator Drainage Waste Disposal System Stopcock Flow Control DeviceContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3EndoscopycancelledPublished valueNot publishedBuffer Solution Capsule Capsule Consumable Capsule Endoscopy Sheath Capsule Delivery Device Balloon Dilation Catheter Biliary Balloon Dilation Catheter Biliary Extraction Balloon Catheter Bipolar Haemostasis Catheter Diagnostic Catheter EBUS Balloon Endoscopic RF Ablation Catheter Guiding Catheter Inflation Device Occlusion Balloon Catheter Oesophageal Balloon Catheter Oesophageal Catheter Spray Catheter Wire Guided Balloon Pushing Catheter Cytology Brush EBUS FNA EBUS FNB Endoscopic Ultrasound Needle EUS FNA EUS FNB Injection Needle Insufflation Needle Pulmonary Needle Transbronchial Needle Varices Injector Argon Plasma Coagulation Probe Biliary EHL Probe Bipolar Coagulation Probe Bipolar Electrohemostasis Probe Dignity Short Patient Bib Calibrated Tip Wire Guide Dilation Guidewire Speciality Guideiwre Hydrophilic Guidewire Endoscopic Dye Endoscopic Marker Mouthguard Biopsy Forcep Biopsy Forcep - Bronch Biopsy Forcep - Colon Biopsy Forcep - Enteroscope Biopsy Forcep - Gastric Biopsy Forcep - Hot Hemostatic Forcep EUS Forcep Extraction Basket Mucosectomy Device Polyp Lifting Solution Polyp Net Polyp Trap Retrieval Coil Retrieval Cutting Forcep Retrieval Device Retrieval Forcep Retrieval Snare Retrieval Basket Grasping Forcep Band Ligator Nitinol Stone Extractor Crescent Polypectomy Snare Duckbill Polypectomy Snare Hexagonal Polypectomy Snare Oval Polypectomy Snare Reusable Snare Tube Single Use Snare Colonic Stent Double Pigtail Stent Duodenal Stent Oesophageal Stent Pancreatic Stent Stent Insertion Kit Stent Introduction System Stent Retriever Tracheal & Bronchial Stent Biliary Covered Stent Biliary Partially Covered Stent Biliary Metal Stent Biliary Plastic Stent Biliary Self Expanding Stent Biliary Uncovered Stent ERCP Accessory Organiser ERCP Cannula ERCP Catheter ERCP Guidewire ERCP Plastic Stent ERCP Lithotriptor ERCP Lithotriptor Cable ERCP Lithotriptor Handle ERCP Lithotriptor Spring ERCP Long Guidewire ERCP Long or Short Wire Balloon Dilation Catheter ERCP Long Wire Cannula ERCP Long Wire Extractor Basket ERCP Metal Stent ERCP Percutaneous Access Set ERCP Retrieval Balloon Catheter ERCP Short Guidewire ERCP Sphincterotome ERCP Sphincterotome Consumables ERCP Stent Pusher Catheter ERCP Stone Extraction Balloon ERCP Towel ERCP Wireguide Locking Device ERCP Wire Guided Forceps Needle Knife Adapter Biopsy Seal Cystoscopy Tap Dilator Distal Cap Distal Cover Distal Tip Endoscopic Clip Endoscopic Dilator Endoscopic Hemostat Endoscopic Knife Endoscopic Ligation System Endoscopic Tubing Hemostasis System Sengstaken–Blakemore tube Suction Device Suction Valve Urease TestContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Interventional UrologycancelledPublished valueNot publishedUreteral Access Catheter Dilation Balloon Catheter Dual Lumen Ureteral Access Catheter Inflation Device Ureteral Balloon Catheter Ureteral Catheter Urethral Dilation Balloon Catheter Occlusion Balloon Catheter Loop Drainage Catheter Introductory Set Nephrostomy Balloon Catheter Nephrostomy Catheter Uretheral Catheter Dilator Set Ureteral Dilator Uretheral Dilator Urethral Dilator Set Pediatric Urethral Dilator Renal Dilator Ureteroscopic Biopsy Forcep Grasping Forcep Nitinol Tipless Stone Extractor Retrieval Basket Retrieval Device Retrieval Forceps Stone Fragment Kit Urological Retrieval Basket Nitinol Stone Extractor Biopsy Forcep Fixed Core Guidewire Hybrid Guidewire Hydrophilic Guidewire Urological Guidewire PTFE Nitinol Guidewire PTFE Coated Guidewire Nitinol Guidewire Laser Fibre Prostate Laser Fibre Lithotripsy Probe Lithotripsy Fragment Catcher Kit Lithotripsy Soft Basket Lithotripsy Hard Basket Single Use Lithotriptor Lithotriptor Handle Lithotriptor Spring Lithotriptor Sheath Penile Implant Testicular Implant Penile Prosthetic Prostate Chip Evacuator Prostate Implant Prostatic Catheter Water Vapour Therapy Male Sling System Transperineal Access System Ureteral Access Sheath Resection Sheath Uretheral Access Sheath Single Use Scope Flexible Ureteroscope Ureteroscopy Biopsy Port Seal Ureteroscopy Irrigation System Ureteral Stent Ureteral Stent Set Ureteric Stent Urethral Stent Urethral Stent Kit Stent Retriever Ureteral Diversion Stent Pediatric Ureteral Stent Pigtail Stent Bipolar Ball Electrode Bipolar Cutting Loop Electrode Bipolar Electrode Knife Electrode Knife Vaporisation Electrode Roller Electrode Loop Electrode Monopolar Cutting Loop Electrode Monopolar Electrode Knife Monopolar Loop Electrode Monopolar Roller Electrode Band Electrode Adapter Bladder Chip Evacuator Bladder Evacuator Cystoscopic Injection Needle Urethrotome Knife Injection NeedleContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Dec 2022, 16:29 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards APC Cardiovascular Ltd, APR Medtech Limited, Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd, Acrostak-UK Ltd, Aquilant Ltd, B. Braun Medical Limited, BVM MEDICAL LTD, Baylis Medical UK LTD, Becton Dickinson UK Ltd, Biosensors International UK Ltd, Biotronik UK Ltd, Boston Scientific, Bracco UK Ltd, COOK (UK) LTD, Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited, Cardiologic Ltd, Chalice Medical, Corcym UK (Holding Ltd, DOT MEDICAL LTD, Delta Surgical Limited, EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES LTD, It's Interventional Limited, JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD, Kimal Plc, LeMaitre Vascular Limited, LivaNova UK Ltd, Macromed (UK) Ltd, Maquet Ltd, MedAlliance, Medtronic Limited, Meril UK Ltd, Merit Medical UK Ltd, Microport CRM UK Limited, Penumbra Europe GmbH, Platform 14 Ltd, SMT, Spectranetics, Teleflex Medical, Terumo UK Ltd, Vascular Perspectives Ltd, Volcano Europe bvba, W.L. GORE & ASSOCIATES (UK) LTD Not published · Not published · active APR Medtech Limited, Albyn Medical Ltd, Aquilant Endoscopy Ltd, Aquilant Ltd, BVM MEDICAL LTD, Boston Scientific, CJ Medical Ltd, COOK (UK) LTD, Cambridge Life Sciences, Cantel (UK) Ltd, Conmed Linvatec UK Ltd, Creo Medical, Diagmed Healthcare Limited, GI UK Medical Ltd, GenX MediCare Ltd, It's Interventional Limited, KEYMED (MEDICAL & INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT) LTD, Macromed (UK) Ltd, Medtronic Limited, Merit Medical UK Ltd, Omnimed Limited, Partners for Endoscopy Limited, Pennamed Limited, Pentax UK Limited, Synectics Medical Ltd Not published · Not published · active Albyn Medical Ltd, Aquilant Ltd, Becton Dickinson UK Ltd, BioSpectrum Ltd, Boston Scientific, CJ Medical Ltd, COOK (UK) LTD, Coloplast UK Ltd, Fairmont Medical Products Limited, GenX MediCare Ltd, KARL STORZ ENDOSCOPY (UK) LTD, KEYMED (MEDICAL & INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT) LTD, Kebomed UK Ltd, Macromed (UK) Ltd, Nagor Ltd, Omnimed Limited, Pennamed Limited, RB Medical Engineering Ltd Not published · Not published · active APC Cardiovascular Ltd, APR Medtech Limited, Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd, Acrostak-UK Ltd, Aquilant Ltd, Argon Medical Devices UK Ltd, B. Braun Medical Limited, BAXTER HEALTHCARE LTD, BVM MEDICAL LTD, BXTAccelyon, Bard Ltd, Bayer plc, Becton Dickinson UK Ltd, Biotronik UK Ltd, Boston Scientific, COOK (UK) LTD, Cardinal Health UK 432 Limited, EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES LTD, Endologix International B.V., Guerbet Laboratories Ltd, It's Interventional Limited, Kebomed UK Ltd, Kimal Plc, LeMaitre Vascular Limited, MCT Lifesciences Ltd, Macromed (UK) Ltd, Maquet Ltd, MedAlliance, Medtronic Limited, Meril UK Ltd, Merit Medical UK Ltd, Neurologic Europe, Penumbra Europe GmbH, Platform 14 Ltd, SYSMEX UK LTD, Spectranetics, Terumo UK Ltd, Vascular Perspectives Ltd, Vascutek Ltd, Volcano Europe bvba, W.L. GORE & ASSOCIATES (UK) LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Cardiology Not published · signed 1 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Endoscopy Not published · signed 1 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Interventional Urology Not published · signed 1 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Radiology Not published · signed 1 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 48 (lot 1) electronicBids: 48 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 44 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 32000000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 12000000 (lot 1) smeBids: 33 (lot 1) bids: 43 (lot 2) electronicBids: 43 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 24 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 32000000 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 12000000 (lot 2) smeBids: 27 (lot 2) bids: 26 (lot 3) electronicBids: 26 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 22 (lot 3) highestValidBidValue: 32000000 (lot 3) lowestValidBidValue: 3000000 (lot 3) smeBids: 22 (lot 3) bids: 18 (lot 4) electronicBids: 18 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 13 (lot 4) highestValidBidValue: 32000000 (lot 4) lowestValidBidValue: 3000000 (lot 4) smeBids: 13 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1498Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published