Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Insourced Theatre Services and Pre-Operative Assessment Clinics
Surgical specialist services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST: "Insourced Theatre Services and Pre-Operative Assessment Clinics". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Dec 2025, 15:15 GMT | Last source update17 Dec 2025, 15:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSurgical specialist services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f81b | ||
What is being bought
Support for ULTH theatre and pre-operative assessment services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
17 Dec 2025, 15:15 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Dec 2025, 15:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Dec 2025, 15:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Sub-Contractor will be required to provide insourced pre-operative assessment and theatre team support, regulated by the CQC and utilising surgical NHS experience, to deliver elective care locally for patients. The Sub-Contractor will provide the pre-operative assessment and theatre provision to patients across ULTH sites on a Monday to Sunday as required. Additional information: (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt,the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Contract awarded under a framework contract.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Dec 2025, 15:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £488,670
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Your Medical Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Insourced Theatre Support £488,670 · signed 10 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-161943Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleUnable to publish prior award notice due to issues with the Find A Tender service which has now been resolved. |