TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

263_20 Total Cleaning Service Solutions

Accommodation
building and window cleaning services
Cleaning services
+4 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ESPO: "263_20 Total Cleaning Service Solutions". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityESPOScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ESPO
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ESPO. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
27.5Bids / Report
0.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 278 active published awards; 278 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityESPO
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT
Last source update4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAccommodation, building and window cleaning services, Cleaning services, Decontamination equipment, Environmental decontamination services, Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02987a
What is being bought
The framework intends to provide a national solution that offers customers a range of cleaning services including general cleaning (including window cleaning), deep and specialist cleaning and decontamination systems and services. The framework will be split into the following lots. Lot 1: General Cleaning (inclusive of Window Cleaning and External Cleaning, Lot 2: Deep and Specialist Cleaning, Lot 3A: HPV Decontamination Systems, Lot 3B: UVC Decontamination Systems, Lot 3C: HPV Decontamination Services, Lot 3D: UVC Decontamination Services. With the exception of Lots 3A and 3B, which will be awarded on a national basis, the remaining lots will be awarded on a regional basis.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    General Cleaning (Including Window Cleaning and External Cleaning)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The provision of general cleaning services including window cleaning and external cleaning. The following information is applicable to all lots: ESPO has established a commercial trading company, ESPO Trading Ltd, whose target clients are third sector organisations such as national and local charities, public sector mutual organisations and other organisations involved in the delivery of services to or for the public sector. The successful supplier may be asked to enter into an additional separate framework agreement (the second framework) with ESPO Trading Ltd on materially similar terms to that found in the tender pack to be entered into by ESPO itself. Any second framework agreement will be a purely commercial agreement and will, for the avoidance of doubt, not be governed by the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. ESPO Trading Ltd may enter into the second framework agreement with the successful supplier and make it available to third sector clients who themselves are not required to follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. Accordingly, this is provided for bidders' information only. Additional information: The following information is applicable to all lots: An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the framework agreement.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Deep and Specialist Cleaning
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The provision for deep and specialist cleaning services on a reactive and planned basis including but not limited to, ambulance deep cleaning, biohazard cleaning, bird dropping removal, chewing gum removal, flood damage clean up, healthcare cleaning, infection control, kitchen deep, cleaning, kitchen ventilation cleaning, odour removal, police and prison cell cleaning, post viral deep cleaning, sewage clean up, sharps removal, trauma cleaning, void property cleaning, washroom deep cleaning, associated deep and specialist cleaning services.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3A
    Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination Systems
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The provision for the supply of hydrogen peroxide vapour (HPC) decontamination systems on a national basis.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #3B
    Ultra Violet-C (UVC) Decontamination Systems
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The provision for the supply of Ultra Violet-C (UVC) decontamination systems on a national basis.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #3C
    Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination Services
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The provision for decontamination services using Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) decontamination systems.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #3D
    Ultra Violet-C (UVC) Decontamination Services
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The provision for decontamination services using Ultra Violet-C (UVC) decontamination systems.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £37,500,000
  9. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £6,500,000
  10. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,500,000
  11. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,500,000
  12. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,500,000
  13. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ABM Facility Services UK Limited, Atlas Contractors Limited, Bespoke Cleaning Services Ltd, Birkin Cleaning Services Limited, Brayborne Facilities Services Limited, Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd, CCM Facilities Ltd, Churchill Contract Services Ltd, Cleanscapes Limited, Compass Contract Services (U.K.) Limited (Compass), Cordant Cleaning Limited, Ecocleen Services Ltd, GCC Facilities Management PLC, Glen Cleaning Company Limited, Grosvenor Integrated Services Holdings Limited
Not published · Not published · active
ABM Facility Services UK Limited, Atlas Contractors Limited, CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), Clean360 Ltd, Cleanscapes Limited, Crystal Facilities Management LTD, Glen Cleaning Company Limited, Ideal Cleaning Services Limited, Imperial Cleaning Services Limited, Just Ask Estate Services Limited, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited, N-Viro Limited, Orbis Protect Ltd, Tenon FM Limited, Total Support Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Amity Limited, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies (BCHS), CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), GAMA Healthcare Ltd, Inivos Ltd, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Amity Limited, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies (BCHS), CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), GAMA Healthcare Ltd, Inivos Ltd, MITIE Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited, Xenex Disinfection Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Bright Hygiene Management (London) Limited, CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), Clean360 Ltd, Inivos Ltd, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), Clean360 Ltd, Inivos Ltd, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
General Cleaning (Including Window Cleaning and External Cleaning)
£37,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Deep and Specialist Cleaning
£6,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination Systems
£1,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Ultra Violet-C (UVC) Decontamination Systems
£1,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination Services
£1,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Ultra Violet-C (UVC) Decontamination Services
£1,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 74 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 74 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 33 (lot 1)
bids: 74 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 74 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
smeBids: 33 (lot 2)
bids: 74 (lot 3A)
electronicBids: 74 (lot 3A)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3A)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3A)
smeBids: 33 (lot 3A)
bids: 74 (lot 3B)
electronicBids: 74 (lot 3B)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3B)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3B)
smeBids: 33 (lot 3B)
bids: 74 (lot 3C)
electronicBids: 74 (lot 3C)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3C)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3C)
smeBids: 33 (lot 3C)
bids: 74 (lot 3D)
electronicBids: 74 (lot 3D)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3D)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3D)
smeBids: 33 (lot 3D)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Showing primary 50 of 52 published organisations

ESPO

Contracting authority GB-FTS-508
View buyer profile
  • ESPO
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester, UKF21, LE19 1ES
    +44 1162657864
  • ABM Facility Services UK Limited
    supplier

    George House, 75 - 83 Borough High Street, London, UKI, SE1 1NH
  • Amity Limited
    supplier

    Libra House, West Street, Worsbrough Dale, Barnsley, UKE31, S70 5PG
  • Atlas Contractors Limited
    supplier

    82 Hampton Road West, Hanworth, UKI, TW13 6DZ
  • Bespoke Cleaning Services Ltd
    supplier

    bespoke House, Unit 3 Crossways Business Park, Crossways Lane, Thornbury, UKK12, BS35 3UE
  • Birkin Cleaning Services Limited
    supplier

    5 Silver Court, Watchmead,, Welwyn Garden City, UKH23, AL7 1LT
  • Brayborne Facilities Services Limited
    supplier

    20 The Metro Centre, Toutley Road, Wokingham, UKJ11, RG41 1QW
  • Bright Hygiene Management (London) Limited
    supplier

    Unit 7, Sabir Industrial Park, Cambridge Road, Harlow, UKH3, CM20 2EU
  • Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd
    supplier

    Craven House, Carlton New Road, Skipton, UKE22, BD23 2DE
  • Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies (BCHS)
    supplier

    York House, 45 Seymour Street, London, UKI, W1H 7JT
  • CCM Facilities Ltd
    supplier

    Lower Ground Floor, Trident House, 46 -48 Webber Street, London, UKI, SE1 8QW
  • CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd)
    supplier

    c/o McPhersons, 23 St Leonards Road, Bexhill on Sea, UKJ22, TN40 1HH
  • CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd)
    supplier

    1 Paper Mews, 330 High Street, Dorking, UKJ2, RH4 2TU
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd
    supplier

    Unit 1, 40 Coldharbour Lane, Harpenden, UKH23, AL5 4UN
  • Clean360 Ltd
    supplier

    2 Consort Gardens, Oakwood, Derby, UKF11, DE21 2XZ
  • Cleanscapes Limited
    supplier

    1 Paper Mews, 330 High Street, Dorking, UKJ2, RH4 2TU
  • Compass Contract Services (U.K.) Limited (Compass)
    supplier

    Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery, Birmingham, UKG31, B45 9PZ
  • Cordant Cleaning Limited
    supplier

    10 Old Bailey, London, UKI, EC4M 7NG
  • Crystal Facilities Management LTD
    supplier

    Lyra Court, Portal Way, North Acton, UKI, W3 6BJ
  • Ecocleen Services Ltd
    supplier

    Stables 3, Howbery Business Park, Wallingford, UKJ14, OX10 8BA
  • GAMA Healthcare Ltd
    supplier

    2 Regal Way, Watford, UKH23, WD24 4YJ
  • GCC Facilities Management PLC
    supplier

    8-10 High St, Sutton, UKJ2, SM1 1HN
  • Glen Cleaning Company Limited
    supplier

    Ground Floor, 2 Britannia Buildings, Merchants Road, Hotwells, UKK11, BS8 4QD
  • Grosvenor Integrated Services Holdings Limited
    supplier

    10 Algitha Road, Skegness, UKF3, PE25 2AG
  • Hi-Spec Facilities Services Ltd
    supplier

    20 Schooner Park, Schooner Court, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, UKJ4, DA2 6NW
  • ISS Mediclean Limited
    supplier

    Velocity 1, Brooklands Drive, Weybridge, UKJ2, KT13 0SL
  • Ideal Cleaning Services Limited
    supplier

    351 Nuthall Road, Nottingham, UKF14, NG8 5BX
  • Imperial Cleaning Services Limited
    supplier

    65 St Mary Street, Chippenham, UKK12, SN15 3JF
  • Imperial Cleaning Services Ltd
    supplier

    65 St Mary Street, Chippenham, UKK12, SN15 3JF
  • Inivos Ltd
    supplier

    307 Euston Road, London, UKI, NW1 3AD
  • Interclean Estate Management Services Ltd
    supplier

    18 Chaseley Avenue, Cannock, Cannock, UKG24, WS11 1JG
  • Julius Rutherfoord & Co Ltd
    supplier

    The Tramshed, 12 Ingate Place, Battersea, London, UKI, SW8 3NS
  • Juniper Pursuits Limited
    supplier

    29 The Old Town Hall, 29 Broadway, Stratford, London, UKI, E15 4BQ
  • Just Ask Estate Services Limited
    supplier

    Unit 4, Wintersells Business Park, Wintersells Road, West Byfleet, UKJ2, KT14 7LF
  • Kingdom Services Group Limited
    supplier

    National Support Centre, Kingdom House, 1 Woodlands Park, Ashton Road, Newton-le-Willows, UKD7, WA12 0HF
  • MITIE Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited
    supplier

    The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, UKI, SE1 9SG
  • Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited
    supplier

    The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, UKI, SE1 9SG
  • N-Viro Limited
    supplier

    9 Acorn Business Park, Northarbour Road, Portsmouth, UKJ31, PO6 3TH
  • Norse Commercial Services Ltd
    supplier

    280 Fifers Lane, Norwich, UKH15, NR6 6EQ
  • North Kent Cleaning Services Ltd
    supplier

    The Stables, Goblands Farm Business Centre, Cemetery Lane, Hadlow, UKJ4, TN11 0LT
  • Orbis Protect Ltd
    supplier

    Beaufort House, Cricket Field Road, Uxbridge, UKI, UB8 1QG
  • Pendergate Ltd t/a Ridge Crest Cleaning Services
    supplier

    Pendergate House, 122 Great North Road, Hatfield, UKH23, AL9 5JN
  • Regent Office Care Ltd T/A Samsic UK
    supplier

    Unit 2, Oak Court, Pilgrims Walk, Prologis Park, Coventry, UKG33, CV6 4QH
  • SBFM Limited
    supplier

    3 Grove Park Court, Harrogate, UKE2, HG1 4DP
  • Solo Service Group Limited
    supplier

    1 Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Swansea, UKL18, SA7 0AJ
  • Tenon FM Limited
    supplier

    1 Farriers Yard, 77-85 Fulham Palace Rd, Hammersmith, London, UKI, W6 8JA
  • The CGM Group (East Anglia) Ltd
    supplier

    Reed House, Karoo Close, Bexwell Business Park, Downham Market, UKH1, PE30 9GA
  • The Royal Court of Justice
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
  • Total Support Services
    supplier

    Lynwood Hse, Crofton Rd, Orpington, UKJ4, BR6 8QF
  • Total Support Services Ltd
    supplier

    Lynwood Hse, Crofton Rd, Orpington, UKJ4, BR6 8QF
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published