Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of High Voltage Systems, Equipment and Plant across University Hospitals Dorset and Dorset County Hospital estates and premises over a 5 year period
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0601d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 16:16:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001443-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016624-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | tender | 001443-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T16:16:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HV Systems Maintenance across UHD & DCH",
"value": {
"amount": 429340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515207
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:16:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13537471",
"name": "High Voltage Power Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HV Systems Maintenance across UHD and DCH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of High Voltage Systems, Equipment and Plant across University Hospitals Dorset and Dorset County Hospital estates and premises over a 5 year period",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rick Nurse",
"email": "rick.nurse@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13537471",
"name": "High Voltage Power Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Christchurch",
"postalCode": "BH236BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C2 Cirrus Court Aviation Park, Bournemouth International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hvpowersystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13537471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hvpowersystems.co.uk",
"telephone": "07551890432"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T16:16:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HV Systems Maintenance across UHD & DCH",
"value": {
"amount": 429340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 515207
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:16:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13537471",
"name": "High Voltage Power Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HV Systems Maintenance across UHD and DCH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of High Voltage Systems, Equipment and Plant across University Hospitals Dorset and Dorset County Hospital estates and premises over a 5 year period",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rick Nurse",
"email": "rick.nurse@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13537471",
"name": "High Voltage Power Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Christchurch",
"postalCode": "BH236BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C2 Cirrus Court Aviation Park, Bournemouth International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hvpowersystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13537471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hvpowersystems.co.uk",
"telephone": "07551890432"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001443-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T12:29:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C405881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Works to UHD",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "HY Systems Maintenance Works to University Hospitals Dorset (UHD) at Bournemouth, Poole & Christchurch Hospitals",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Supplier to complete and upload fully priced Supplier response B - Commercial Submission document"
},
{
"name": "Quality & Social Values Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Supplier to fully complete and upload Supplier Response C - Quality and Social Values Submission document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Works to DCH",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "HY Systems Maintenance Works to Dorset County Hospital (DCH) at Dorchester Hospital",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Supplier to complete and upload fully priced Supplier response B - Commercial Submission document"
},
{
"name": "Quality & Social Values Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Supplier to fully complete and upload Supplier Response C - Quality and Social Values Submission document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HV Systems Maintenance across UHD and DCH",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T12:29:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As detailed within the ITT document",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of High Voltage Systems, Equipment and Plant across University Hospitals Dorset and Dorset County Hospital estates and premises over a 5 year period",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "as NHS Standard Terms and Conditions for Supply of Goods and Provision of Services (PA2023), February 2025"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nAtamis Reference is C405881\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rick Nurse",
"email": "rick.nurse@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 03000194547"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}