Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Horsham District Council, Crawley Borough Council, Mole Valley District Council and Mid Sussex District Council - Cleaning Services Contract
Building-cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Horsham District Council: "Horsham District Council, Crawley Borough Council, Mole Valley District Council and Mid Sussex District Council - Cleaning Services Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Horsham District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Horsham District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Horsham District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHorsham District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jul 2024, 15:37 BST | Last source update30 Jul 2024, 15:37 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding-cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042205 | ||
What is being bought
Horsham District Council, Crawley Borough Council, Mole Valley District Council and Mid Sussex District Council have awarded contracts for the provision of cleaning services. The tender process was split into three separate Lots, each with differing requirements and contract terms. Bidders were able to submit bids for one or multiple Lots.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
30 Jul 2024, 15:37 BST - Status changed to complete
30 Jul 2024, 15:37 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jul 2024, 15:37 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Jul 2024, 15:37 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Jul 2024, 15:37 BST - Published value updated to £5,700,000
6 Dec 2023, 10:24 GMT - Status changed to active
6 Dec 2023, 10:24 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Dec 2023, 10:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 15 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT
6 Dec 2023, 10:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Dec 2023, 10:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Office and General cleaning servicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedHorsham District Council, Crawley Borough Council and Mole Valley District Council invite tenders for the provision of Office Cleaning and General Cleaning Services of free to access public facing areas such as toilet blocks, community centres.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2General cleaning services for specialist buildings such as theatres and museumscancelledPublished valueNot publishedHorsham District Council and Mole Valley District Council invite tenders for the provision of Cleaning and General Cleaning Services of specialist buildings such as theatres and museums.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Office cleaning and general cleaning for Mid Sussex District CouncilcancelledPublished valueNot publishedMid Sussex District Council invite bids for the provision of office cleaning and general cleaning within Mid Sussex District CouncilContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jul 2024, 15:37 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,351,000 - Contract active
Signed 7 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £296,000 - Contract active
Signed 7 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £369,000 - Contract active
Signed 16 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £810,000 - Contract active
Signed 16 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,219,000 - Contract active
Signed 16 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £695,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Monitor Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Monitor Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Monitor Services Limited Not published · Not published · active TC Facilities Management Not published · Not published · active TC Facilities Management Not published · Not published · active TC Facilities Management Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Mid Sussex District Council Building Cleaning Services contract £1,351,000 · signed 15 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Mole Valley District Council Dorking Halls cleaning services contract £296,000 · signed 7 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Horsham District Council Capitol Theatre and Museum cleaning services contract £369,000 · signed 7 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Horsham District Council Building Cleaning Services contract £810,000 · signed 16 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Crawley Borough Council Building Cleaning Services contract £3,219,000 · signed 16 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Mole Valley District Council Building Cleaning Services contract £695,000 · signed 16 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) bids: 7 (lot 1) bids: 7 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Horsham District Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-120020Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published