TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Housing Related Support for Vulnerable Single People, Couples and Families

Administrative social services
Social work and related services
Social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL: "Housing Related Support for Vulnerable Single People, Couples and Families". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCILScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.7Bids / Report
20% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Aug 2021, 14:59 BST
Last source update13 Aug 2021, 14:59 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdministrative social services, Social work and related services, Social work services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028c22
What is being bought
North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is undertaking a procurement for a Housing Related Support (HRS) Framework for vulnerable single people, couples and families. The Framework is split in to two lots: Lot 1 - High Needs Lot 2 - Moderate Needs Tenderers can choose to submit a bid for one or both lots. The Framework will be awarded to a maximum of eight (8) Tenderers for Lot 1, and a maximum of eight (8) Tenderers for Lot 2. This will be based on the award criteria stated in the Invitation to Tender documents. The Framework aims to deliver flexible HRS and bespoke, outcome-focused support packages to service users who live and/or work in the North East Lincolnshire Borough. The service will be available to vulnerable single people, couples and families and expectant mothers over the age of 16 requiring HRS to access accommodation or maintain their accommodation independently.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    13 Aug 2021, 14:59 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    13 Aug 2021, 14:59 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    13 Aug 2021, 14:59 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    13 Aug 2021, 14:59 BST
  5. Published value updated to £7,322,635
    29 Mar 2021, 14:20 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    29 Mar 2021, 14:20 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    29 Mar 2021, 14:20 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 5 May 2021, 12:00 BST
    29 Mar 2021, 14:20 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    29 Mar 2021, 14:20 BST
  10. Published value updated to £9,500,000
    21 Jan 2021, 11:50 GMT
  11. Status changed to planned
    21 Jan 2021, 11:50 GMT
  12. Official notice release published
    21 Jan 2021, 11:50 GMT
  13. Buyer information updated
    21 Jan 2021, 11:50 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    High Needs
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    This lot is for high needs. Additional information: This procurement is being run under the Light Touch Regime using a Light Touch Open Process. The Framework has an additional year to allow a transition from the old service delivery to the new services delivery.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Moderate Needs
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    This lot is for moderate needs. Additional information: This procurement is being run under the Light Touch Regime using a Light Touch Open Process. The Framework has an additional year to allow a transition from the old service delivery to the new services delivery.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Aug 2021, 14:59 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £7,322,635
  11. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £7,322,635
  12. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £7,322,635
  13. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £7,322,635
  14. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £7,322,635
  15. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £7,322,635
  16. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £7,322,635
  17. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £7,322,635
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Creative Support Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Framework Housing Association
Not published · Not published · active
Grimsby and Cleethorpes Doorstep
Not published · Not published · active
Grimsby and Cleethorpes YMCA
Not published · Not published · active
Humbercare Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Longhurst Group
Not published · Not published · active
NAViGO Health and Social Care CIC
Not published · Not published · active
The Salvation Army
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
High Needs and Moderate Needs
£7,322,635 · signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active
High Needs and Moderate Needs
£7,322,635 · signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active
High Needs and Moderate Needs
£7,322,635 · signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active
High Needs and Moderate Needs
£7,322,635 · signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active
High Needs and Moderate Needs
£7,322,635 · signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active
High Needs and Moderate Needs
£7,322,635 · signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active
High Needs and Moderate Needs
£7,322,635 · signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active
High Needs and Moderate Needs
£7,322,635 · signed 6 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 10
bids: 10
bids: 10
bids: 10
bids: 10
bids: 10
bids: 10
bids: 10
electronicBids: 10
electronicBids: 10
electronicBids: 10
electronicBids: 10
electronicBids: 10
electronicBids: 10
electronicBids: 10
electronicBids: 10
smeBids: 5
smeBids: 5
smeBids: 5
smeBids: 5
smeBids: 5
smeBids: 5
smeBids: 5
smeBids: 5
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3811
View buyer profile
  • NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL
    buyer

    Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square, GRIMSBY, UKE13, DN31 1HU
    +44 1472323018
  • Creative Support Ltd
    supplier

    Wellington House, 131 Wellington Road South, Stockport, UKD35, SK1 3TS
  • Framework Housing Association
    supplier

    Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham, UKF14, NG7 6NX
  • Grimsby and Cleethorpes Doorstep
    supplier

    115 Pasture Street, Grimsby, UKE13, DN32 9EE
  • Grimsby and Cleethorpes YMCA
    supplier

    Peaks Lane, Grimsby, UKE13, DN32 9ET
  • Humbercare Ltd
    supplier

    81 Beverley Road, Hull, UKE11, HU3 1XR
  • Longhurst Group
    supplier

    50 Newhall Hill, Birmingham, UKG31, B1 3JN
  • NAViGO Health and Social Care CIC
    supplier

    3 - 7 Brighowgate, Grimsby, UKE13, DN32 0QE
  • North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services
    mediationBody
    reviewBody

    Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square, Grimsby, DN31 1HU
  • The Salvation Army
    supplier

    101 Newington Causeway, London, UKI44, SE1 6BN
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published