TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

507-NYH-O Gully Maintenance Software

Software-related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NY HIGHWAYS LIMITED: "507-NYH-O Gully Maintenance Software". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNY HIGHWAYS LIMITEDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NY HIGHWAYS LIMITED
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NY HIGHWAYS LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNY HIGHWAYS LIMITED
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Jun 2026, 13:32 BST
Last source update3 Jun 2026, 13:32 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSoftware-related services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ac6e
What is being bought
This contract is a continuation of provision of risk-based highway gully drainage management software to support asset management and operational delivery across the authority ensuring development of system to ensure data capture of sweeper kerb locations and sweeping progress cycle. This 2 year contract (with 2 x 12 month extensions) was awarded via direct award under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud framework (RM1557.14) in accordance with the framework rules and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    3 Jun 2026, 13:32 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    3 Jun 2026, 13:32 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    3 Jun 2026, 13:32 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The contract was awarded via direct award under the CCS G-Cloud framework following an assessment of supplier catalogues against the authority's requirements
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Jun 2026, 13:32 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 11 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £201,414
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
KAARBON TECHNOLOGY LTD
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Gully Maintenance Software
£201,414 · signed 11 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NY HIGHWAYS LIMITED

Contracting authority GB-FTS-182656
View buyer profile
  • NY HIGHWAYS LIMITED
    buyer

    PLHP-4415-QGPR
    County Hall, Northallerton, UKE22, DL78AD
    +44 1609533450
  • Kaarbon Technology Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 08304632
    49 Lone Pine Drive, West Parley, Ferndown, UK, BH22 8LR
  • The High Court of England and Wales
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThe contract was awarded via a direct award under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud framework. The framework was established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations, and allows for call-off contracts to be awarded without further publication of a contract notice.