Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Further Competition Invitation to Tender - Ryde Business Park Extension – Updated Outline Business Case for Whole Site, Viability Appraisal and Full Business Case for Phase 1 of Development
Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Isle of Wight Council: "Further Competition Invitation to Tender - Ryde Business Park Extension – Updated Outline Business Case for Whole Site, Viability Appraisal and Full Business Case for Phase 1 of Development". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Isle of Wight Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Isle of Wight Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Isle of Wight Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 106 active published awards; 90 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityIsle of Wight Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Oct 2022, 12:13 BST | Last source update13 Oct 2022, 12:13 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03755d | ||
What is being bought
1.10 Isle of Wight Council is seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified, independent, experienced and resourced teams to support the development of an HMT Green Book compliant updated outline business case (OBC), including a viability assessment for the proposed extension to Ryde Business Park on the Isle of Wight.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
13 Oct 2022, 12:13 BST - Official notice release published
13 Oct 2022, 12:13 BST - Buyer information updated
13 Oct 2022, 12:13 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFurther competition undertaken through homes england framework - then the contract was evaluated and moderated prior to award Strategic Research and Economic Analysis Framework (2020/s 132-325151) Further Competition Invitation to Tender Ryde Business Park Extension – Updated Outline Business Case for Whole Site, Viability Appraisal and Full Business Case for Phase 1 of Development Issue Date: 13/09/2022 ProContract Identification Number:DN632542 Isle of Wight Council is seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified, independent, experienced and resourced teams to support the development of an HMT Green Book compliant updated outline business case (OBC), including a viability assessment for the proposed extension to Ryde Business Park on the Isle of Wight.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Oct 2022, 12:13 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £36,850
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SQW Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £36,850 · signed 13 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Isle of Wight Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-67Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleFurther competition undertaken through homes england framework - then the contract was evaluated and moderated prior to award
Strategic Research and Economic Analysis Framework (2020/s 132-325151)
Further Competition Invitation to Tender
Ryde Business Park Extension – Updated Outline Business Case for Whole Site, Viability Appraisal and Full Business Case for Phase 1 of Development
Issue Date: 13/09/2022
ProContract Identification Number:DN632542
Isle of Wight Council is seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified, independent, experienced and resourced teams to support the development of an HMT Green Book compliant updated outline business case (OBC), including a viability assessment for the proposed extension to Ryde Business Park on the Isle of Wight. |