Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Coaching, Mentoring, Facilitation, Development Centre & Speaker Services
Coaching services
Personnel-training services
Specialist training services
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership: "Provision of Coaching, Mentoring, Facilitation, Development Centre & Speaker Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Wales Shared Service Partnership | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Feb 2024, 09:42 GMT | Last source update28 Feb 2024, 09:42 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCoaching services, Personnel-training services, Specialist training services, Training services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040f72 | ||
What is being bought
HEIW wish to establish a framework agreement for the provision of the following lots:
Lot 1a.Executive/ Senior leader coaching services through the medium of English
Lot 1b.Executive/ Senior leader coaching services through the medium of Welsh
Lot 2a. Executive/ Senior leader facilitation services through the medium of English
Lot 2b. Executive/ Senior leader facilitation services through the medium of Welsh
Lot 3a. Executive/Senior leader mentorship services through the medium of English
Lot 3b. Executive/ Senior leader mentorship services through the medium of Welsh
Lot 4. Observers for Talent Pool Development /Assessment Centres
Lot 5. Leadership /Specialist Subject Speaker services
Further information can be found within the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
28 Feb 2024, 09:42 GMT - Status changed to complete
28 Feb 2024, 09:42 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Feb 2024, 09:42 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Feb 2024, 09:42 GMT - Published value updated to £354,000
27 Oct 2023, 08:40 BST - Status changed to active
27 Oct 2023, 08:40 BST - Official notice release published
27 Oct 2023, 08:40 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
27 Oct 2023, 08:40 BST - Buyer information updated
27 Oct 2023, 08:40 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Executive Senior leader coaching services through the medium of English and WelshcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease see Information for Bidders document on the Bravo portal for full details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Executive Senior leader facilitation services through the medium of English and WelshcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease see the Information for Bidders document via the Bravo portal for further information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Executive/Senior leader mentorship services through the medium of English and WelshcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease see Information for BiddersContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Observers for Talent Pool Development /Assessment CentrescancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease see the Information for Bidders document via the Bravo portal for further information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Leadership /Specialist Subject Speaker ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease see the Information for Bidders document via the Bravo portal for further information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Feb 2024, 09:42 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £356,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £356,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £356,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £356,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £356,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Added Value Learning Ltd, Blend Associates Ltd, Catrin MacDonnell Coaching & Training, Cnect Wales (WCCF), Complete Success Ltd, Elevate B C Ltd, Eliesha Training Ltd, Helen Corsi-cadmore, Hugh Irwin Associates Ltd, Leaderful Action, MENTER A BUSNES, Nielsen Consulting, Optum Health Solutions (UK) Ltd, Quo Imus Ltd trading as Qi Consulting, RBW Executive and Professional Coaching Ltd Not published · Not published · active Cnect Wales (WCCF), Elevate B C Ltd, Helen Corsi-cadmore, Nielsen Consulting, Optum Health Solutions (UK) Ltd, RBW Executive and Professional Coaching Ltd, St George Partners, Tracy Myhill Associates Ltd, l Rumsby Logistics Consultants Ltd Not published · Not published · active Added Value Learning Ltd, Catrin MacDonnell Coaching & Training, Cnect Wales (WCCF), Elevate B C Ltd, Eliesha Training Ltd, Hugh Irwin Associates Ltd, Leaderful Action, MENTER A BUSNES, Nielsen Consulting, Optum Health Solutions (UK) Ltd, Quo Imus Ltd trading as Qi Consulting, RFLC Applied, Reflexion Associates Limited, S Lawrence Coaching & Consulting Ltd, Silvermaple Not published · Not published · active Catrin MacDonnell Coaching & Training, Cnect Wales (WCCF), RBW Executive and Professional Coaching Ltd, S Lawrence Coaching & Consulting Ltd, Silvermaple, Talkworks Training & Development Ltd., gratland ltd, l Rumsby Logistics Consultants Ltd, www.amandamorganthomas.com Not published · Not published · active Added Value Learning Ltd, Afallen, Catrin MacDonnell Coaching & Training, Cnect Wales (WCCF), Complete Success Ltd, Enact Solutions, Helen Corsi-cadmore, Nielsen Consulting, Optum Health Solutions (UK) Ltd, Reflexion Associates Limited, S Lawrence Coaching & Consulting Ltd, St George Partners, Talkworks Training & Development Ltd., The Compassionate Leadership Company Ltd, The Workforce Development Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Executive Senior leader coaching services through the medium of English and Welsh £356,000 · signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Executive/Senior leader mentorship services through the medium of English and Welsh £356,000 · signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Executive Senior leader facilitation services through the medium of English and Welsh £356,000 · signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Observers for Talent Pool Development /Assessment Centres £356,000 · signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Leadership /Specialist Subject Speaker Services £356,000 · signed 1 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 33 (lot 1) electronicBids: 33 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 33 (lot 1) smeBids: 33 (lot 1) bids: 33 (lot 2) electronicBids: 33 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 33 (lot 2) smeBids: 33 (lot 2) bids: 33 (lot 3) electronicBids: 33 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 33 (lot 3) smeBids: 33 (lot 3) bids: 33 (lot 4) electronicBids: 33 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 33 (lot 4) smeBids: 33 (lot 4) bids: 33 (lot 5) electronicBids: 33 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 33 (lot 5) smeBids: 33 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership
Contracting authority GB-FTS-45753Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published