TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

DH20042 – Repairs Diagnostic Tool

Software package and information systems
Published value
£40,000
Submission deadline 23 Apr 2021, 13:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derby Homes Ltd: "DH20042 – Repairs Diagnostic Tool". Published status: active. Published value: £40,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 23 Apr 2021, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
23 Apr 2021, 13:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£40,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derby Homes Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derby Homes Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
25% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 Mar 2021, 16:32 GMT
Last source update19 Mar 2021, 16:32 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029d90
What is being bought
Supply and management of an agnostic system able to diagnose property related repairs, to be used by Customers and Employees.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £40,000
    19 Mar 2021, 16:32 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    19 Mar 2021, 16:32 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    19 Mar 2021, 16:32 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 23 Apr 2021, 13:00 BST
    19 Mar 2021, 16:32 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    19 Mar 2021, 16:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£40,000
    Full procurement information can be found within the tender documents. Additional information: All contract extensions will be at the discretion of the Employer.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 Mar 2021, 16:32 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    23 Apr 2021, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Derby Homes Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4139
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published