Coated Roadstone
Supply and delivery/collection of coated roadstone
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Buyer: Stirling Council →
Supply and delivery of quarry materials including coated and uncoated roadstone and ready mixed concrete for road maintenance activities.
UKM77 · UKM77 · UKM77
Supply and delivery/collection of coated roadstone
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Supply and delivery/uplift of uncoated roadstone
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Supply and delivery/uplift of ready mixed concrete
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coated road materials | Not published |
| 2 | Roadstone | Not published |
| 3 | Ready-mixed concrete | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Roadstone (44113140); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM77 | 11 | 12 median · 15.3 average (9 of 11 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (9 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046ce5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035716-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 05 2024 08:56:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 035716-2024 |
| 3 Jun 2024 | tender | 017112-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035716-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-05T08:56:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000768010"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035716-2024-1",
"title": "Coated Roadstone",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2520",
"name": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2519",
"name": "Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035716-2024-2",
"title": "Uncoated Roadstone",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2520",
"name": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58961",
"name": "Tarmac"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "035716-2024-3",
"title": "Concrete",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2520",
"name": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2324-0173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coated Roadstone",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/collection of coated roadstone",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uncoated Roadstone",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/uplift of uncoated roadstone",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Concrete",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/uplift of ready mixed concrete",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coated road materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadstone"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ready-mixed concrete"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Supply of Quarry Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of quarry materials including coated and uncoated roadstone and ready mixed concrete for road maintenance activities.",
"classification": {
"id": "44113900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2520",
"name": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Kincardine",
"postalCode": "FK10 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tulliallan, Kincardine on Forth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2519",
"name": "Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Troon",
"postalCode": "KA10 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hillhouse Quarry"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58961",
"name": "Tarmac",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ml4 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tarmac Cambusnethan House, Linnet Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tarmac"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11371",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035716-2024-1",
"title": "Coated Roadstone",
"value": {
"amount": 8400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035716-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035716-2024-2",
"title": "Uncoated Roadstone",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035716-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035716-2024-3",
"title": "Concrete",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035716-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:780550)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035716-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-05T08:56:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000768010"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035716-2024-1",
"title": "Coated Roadstone",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2520",
"name": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2519",
"name": "Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035716-2024-2",
"title": "Uncoated Roadstone",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2520",
"name": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58961",
"name": "Tarmac"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "035716-2024-3",
"title": "Concrete",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2520",
"name": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2324-0173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coated Roadstone",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/collection of coated roadstone",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uncoated Roadstone",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/uplift of uncoated roadstone",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Concrete",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/uplift of ready mixed concrete",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coated road materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadstone"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ready-mixed concrete"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Supply of Quarry Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of quarry materials including coated and uncoated roadstone and ready mixed concrete for road maintenance activities.",
"classification": {
"id": "44113900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2520",
"name": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Kincardine",
"postalCode": "FK10 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tulliallan, Kincardine on Forth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tillicoultry Quarries Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2519",
"name": "Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Troon",
"postalCode": "KA10 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hillhouse Quarry"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58961",
"name": "Tarmac",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ml4 3RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tarmac Cambusnethan House, Linnet Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tarmac"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11371",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035716-2024-1",
"title": "Coated Roadstone",
"value": {
"amount": 8400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035716-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035716-2024-2",
"title": "Uncoated Roadstone",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035716-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035716-2024-3",
"title": "Concrete",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035716-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:780550)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017112-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-03T10:33:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000768010"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2324-0173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uncoated Roadstone",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/uplift of uncoated roadstone",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Concrete",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/uplift of ready mixed concrete",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coated Roadstone",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery/collection of coated roadstone",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadstone"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ready-mixed concrete"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Stirling"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coated road materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Supply of Quarry Materials",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2028"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of quarry materials including coated and uncoated roadstone and ready mixed concrete for road maintenance activities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "44113900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11371",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 26820. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nNot applicable\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits are contractual requirements which deliver a wider social benefit in addition to the core purpose of the foregoing contract. Under this framework the successful contractors will be requested to support Stirling Council’s Stirling Council’s economic, environmental and social objectives.\nBased on the successful suppliers’ annual spend there will be a requirement to meet the minimum number of Community Benefits points as detailed within the tender.\nSuccessful contractors will be required to report on the community benefits delivered on an annual basis.\n(SC Ref:768010)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}