Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
Cheshire East Council is currently reviewing the model for its Care at Home services, ahead of a recommissioning of the service. This will potentially involve moving away from the traditional borough-wide framework approach to a Neighbourhood Model. Under this new model, providers would operate within defined geographical areas of the borough, working collaboratively with residents, the Council, and partner organisations. The aim is to deliver outcomes-focused, strengths-based care that reflects the unique needs and demographics of each local community. The number of providers operating within each neighbourhood will be determined by local demand and population need. Overall, the model would focus on a smaller number of providers than currently are on the framework, with a stronger emphasis on: • Provider stability • Continuity of care • Building sustainable local partnerships To support the successful design and implementation of this model, Commissioners are seeking to understand: • Where current providers are operating across Cheshire East • Future intentions for geographic delivery (subject to procurement outcomes) • Interest from new or out-of-area providers in establishing services within the borough We would greatly appreciate you taking the time to complete this survey. Your responses will help us to: • Understand current service provision across the borough • Identify providers' future geographic intentions • Explore capacity, growth plans, and potential constraints • Inform the development of a sustainable neighbourhood-based commissioning model
UKD62, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,361 | 1 median · 41.7 average (4,750 of 11,361 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,431 of 11,361 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD62 | 44 | 1 median · 2.1 average (28 of 44 with a bid count) | 2 average (30 of 44 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 154 | 7.5 median · 7.5 average (2 of 154 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 154 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£127,517,506 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £196,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full details of the market engagement can be found by visiting The Chest at https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ The relevant project reference is DN820042. We kindly invite interested participants to download and complete the questionnaire, then submit it to the email address stated within the questionnaire document. | engagement | 20 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0523eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059301-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 10:10:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £196,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | planning | 059301-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 042443-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 011892-2026 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026771-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059301-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2029-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care At Home Services",
"value": {
"amount": 196000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cheshire East Council is currently reviewing the model for its Care at Home services, ahead of a recommissioning of the service. This will potentially involve moving away from the traditional borough-wide framework approach to a Neighbourhood Model. Under this new model, providers would operate within defined geographical areas of the borough, working collaboratively with residents, the Council, and partner organisations.\nThe aim is to deliver outcomes-focused, strengths-based care that reflects the unique needs and demographics of each local community. The number of providers operating within each neighbourhood will be determined by local demand and population need. Overall, the model would focus on a smaller number of providers than currently are on the framework, with a stronger emphasis on:\n• Provider stability\n• Continuity of care\n• Building sustainable local partnerships\nTo support the successful design and implementation of this model, Commissioners are seeking to understand:\n• Where current providers are operating across Cheshire East\n• Future intentions for geographic delivery (subject to procurement outcomes)\n• Interest from new or out-of-area providers in establishing services within the borough\nWe would greatly appreciate you taking the time to complete this survey. Your responses will help us to:\n• Understand current service provision across the borough\n• Identify providers' future geographic intentions\n• Explore capacity, growth plans, and potential constraints\n• Inform the development of a sustainable neighbourhood-based commissioning model",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2028-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Full details of the market engagement can be found by visiting The Chest at https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nThe relevant project reference is DN820042.\nWe kindly invite interested participants to download and complete the questionnaire, then submit it to the email address stated within the questionnaire document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059301-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T11:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2029-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care At Home Services",
"value": {
"amount": 196000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cheshire East Council is currently reviewing the model for its Care at Home services, ahead of a recommissioning of the service. This will potentially involve moving away from the traditional borough-wide framework approach to a Neighbourhood Model. Under this new model, providers would operate within defined geographical areas of the borough, working collaboratively with residents, the Council, and partner organisations.\nThe aim is to deliver outcomes-focused, strengths-based care that reflects the unique needs and demographics of each local community. The number of providers operating within each neighbourhood will be determined by local demand and population need. Overall, the model would focus on a smaller number of providers than currently are on the framework, with a stronger emphasis on:\n• Provider stability\n• Continuity of care\n• Building sustainable local partnerships\nTo support the successful design and implementation of this model, Commissioners are seeking to understand:\n• Where current providers are operating across Cheshire East\n• Future intentions for geographic delivery (subject to procurement outcomes)\n• Interest from new or out-of-area providers in establishing services within the borough\nWe would greatly appreciate you taking the time to complete this survey. Your responses will help us to:\n• Understand current service provision across the borough\n• Identify providers' future geographic intentions\n• Explore capacity, growth plans, and potential constraints\n• Inform the development of a sustainable neighbourhood-based commissioning model",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2028-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Full details of the market engagement can be found by visiting The Chest at https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nThe relevant project reference is DN820042.\nWe kindly invite interested participants to download and complete the questionnaire, then submit it to the email address stated within the questionnaire document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042443-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T12:08:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2029-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care at Home",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042443-2026",
"description": "Providers currently delivering services under the CEC Care at Home Framework will join a new closed short term framework via a direct award in accordance with PA23 section 41, schedule 5 paragraph 7. Please refer to transparency notice 2026/S 000-036449.\nThe tender publish date for the full transformational framework has been pushed back to April 2028 to provide CEC with critical time to plan and implement this transformational approach, ensuring that future mobilisation of the Neighbourhood Model can be undertaken in a managed way that allows providers sufficient time to prepare for, and adapt to, the new service model.\nPrevious pipeline notices informed the market of the Councils intention to merge the Extra Care Support Service with the Care at Home Service, however this is now under review to ensure that any model going forward meets the needs of the borough and supports a stable market place."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Through a programme of transformational change and co-production, Cheshire East Council is redesigning its home care offer. This work focuses on enabling care, provider stability, and support services that strengthen the communities in which they operate.\nCare at Home services, also known as domiciliary care, will move to a Neighbourhood Model, under which providers will operate within defined areas of the borough. Providers will deliver care and support that reflects the specific needs, demand, and characteristics of each neighbourhood. As part of this approach, the number of providers the Council contracts with will reduce.\nThe Neighbourhood Model will prioritise strengths based and outcomes focused care and support, enabling people to maintain independence and wellbeing for as long as possible. This model supports closer working with local communities and greater continuity of care.\nThe Council is evolving its home care offer to ensure that consistently high standards are achieved across multiple adult social care services. Future service specifications and contractual expectations will therefore be aligned across Care at Home and other services, including Extra Care Housing.\nFurther information on how this approach will operate in day to day practice will be shared in due course through co-production and engagement events with the care market.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2028-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:08:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011892-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T13:36:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care at Home",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "011892-2026",
"description": "The estimated contract length has been reduced.\nThe Council recognises that information contained within this notice represents a change from previous communications. To ensure the success of intended transformational work, the Council must be confident that the market is resilient enough to adapt to and implement such significant changes. \nFeedback from providers across Cheshire East indicates that additional time is needed to effectively implement a new care model. \nMaintaining continuity of essential care services is critical for our residents, and the Council has a responsibility to support the current market while preparing it for future contractual arrangements. It is this responsibility, alongside our commitment to the wellbeing of residents, that has informed the decision to amend the length of this contract with a view to implement the wider transformational model when this contract ends."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cheshire East Council is recommissioning the care and support services delivered in people's homes across the borough. This is currently known as Care at Home or Domiciliary Care. These statutory services enable people who need care to remain living safely and independently in their own homes.\nExtra Care Housing provisions are purpose-built schemes that support people to maintain their independence by living in self-contained apartments equipped with pull-cord systems. These buildings are staffed 24 hours a day, every day, by a care team commissioned by the Council. Residents receive support for both planned and unplanned care needs. Cheshire East currently operates four Extra Care Housing schemes, with the potential for this to increase to six in the future.\nThe purpose of both Care at Home and Extra Care Housing services is to promote independence and security, reducing the need for residents to move into residential care. Although Extra Care Housing is delivered within community buildings and Care at Home is a borough-wide service, both share aligned principles.\nTo reflect this, the Council's long-term intention-through a programme of transformational work-is to merge these two care contracts and provisions into a single service offer. To support this transition, the commissioning process for both Care at Home and Extra Care Housing services will begin later this year.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T13:36:13Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026771-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T15:36:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care at Home",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cheshire East Council are recommissioning the care and support services delivered in people's homes across the borough. This is currently known as Care at Home services or Domiciliary Care. \nThese services are statutory services that enables people in need of care to remain living in their own home, whilst being kept safe. \nFor the first time, the Council will be merging the care and support offer for Care at Home and care and support services delivered in Extra Care Housing Schemes as one service provision and contract. Cheshire East currently has four extra care housing schemes in the borough. These buildings are staffed by a care team commissioned by the Council twenty four hours of the day, everyday. Residents within these schemes receive support for planned and unplanned care and support needs.\nThese contracts will go live in September 2026 with the intention to run across three - seven years. The final contract term will be determined following the outcome of market engagement events that the Council will be hosting across June and July 2025.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:36:24+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}