TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Citizen Facing Forms eServices

Compliance software development services
Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wolverhampton City Council: "Citizen Facing Forms eServices". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityWolverhampton City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wolverhampton City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wolverhampton City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 14 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWolverhampton City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published28 Jul 2022, 15:44 BST
Last source update28 Jul 2022, 15:44 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCompliance software development services, Software package and information systems
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03570a
What is being bought
Software for public to use for outstanding bills etc.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    28 Jul 2022, 15:44 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    28 Jul 2022, 15:44 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    28 Jul 2022, 15:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    System will assist public enquiries re payments for housing benefit and council tax.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    28 Jul 2022, 15:44 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 12 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
UNITE PROCUREMENT UK LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Award notice ** eServices**
Not published · signed 12 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 500000
lowestValidBidValue: 432000
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 550000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 432000 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Wolverhampton City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-44058
View buyer profile
  • Wolverhampton City Council
    buyer

    Civic Centre,St. Peters Square, WOLVERHAMPTON, UKG39, WV11RL
    +44 1902556556
  • Crown Commercial
    reviewBody

    F1/3, Glasgow, G11 6AY
  • GovTech Solutions Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: Companies House
    Units 3 & 4 Cirencester Office Park Tetbury Road, Cirencester, UKK1, GL7 6JJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleDirect compliant award from G Cloud 12 framework.