TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework - Lot 3 - Auto Doors, Roller Shutters and Partition Walls & Doors

Installation of doors and windows and related components
Repair and maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE): "Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework - Lot 3 - Auto Doors, Roller Shutters and Partition Walls & Doors". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityScape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
8.6Bids / Report
50% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published31 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST
Last source update31 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationInstallation of doors and windows and related components, Repair and maintenance services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048648
What is being bought
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE ONLY. Call-off contact from Arc067 for repairs, servicing and maintenance of automatic doors, roller shutters and partition walls & doors.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    31 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    31 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    31 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is a direct call-off from Arc Property Services Partnership's Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance Framework, Lot 12 (ref: Arc067). This was a single supplier lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    31 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 23 Jun 2020, 00:00 BST · £250,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ACCESS DOORS LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework - Auto Doors, Roller Shutters and Partition Walls & Doors
£250,000 · signed 23 Jun 2020, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)

Contracting authority GB-FTS-84131
View buyer profile
  • Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
    buyer

    05660357
    2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham, UKF14, NG1 6BT
    +44 8006696565
  • ACCESS DOORS LIMITED
    supplier

    03953092
    CARLTON HOUSE,, HIGH STREET,, HIGHAM FERRERS,, UKF2, NN10 8BW
  • Scape Group Limited
    reviewBody

    2nd Floor, East West Building, Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham, NG1 5AT
    +44 8006696565
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a direct award from Arc Property Services Partnship Limited's Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance Framework (Arc067), Lot 12 (single supplier).