Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
North East Lincolnshire Capital Works Frameworks
Architectural and related services
Construction work
Construction-related services
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL: "North East Lincolnshire Capital Works Frameworks". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 47 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Mar 2024, 13:17 GMT | Last source update20 Mar 2024, 13:17 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural and related services, Construction work, Construction-related services, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040e72 | ||
What is being bought
Equans Services Limited on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council are seeking suitably qualified contractors for the renewal of its Capital Works framework, which is delivered by its Professional Services team.
The works to be carried out under this framework focuses around repairs, maintenance, refurbishment, new capital projects and extensions to Authority owned assets, leisure portfolio and schools/academies. The works will be both internal and external construction to assets including buildings, site works, substructure, superstructure, internal construction and finishes, electrical, mechanical, and access systems.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
20 Mar 2024, 13:17 GMT - Status changed to complete
20 Mar 2024, 13:17 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Mar 2024, 13:17 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Mar 2024, 13:17 GMT - Published value updated to £50,000,000
24 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST - Status changed to active
24 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST - Official notice release published
24 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 Nov 2023, 13:00 GMT
24 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Oct 2023, 10:07 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1£0 - £250,000cancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 is for works between the value of 0 GBP to 250 000 GBP. This lot provides the mechanism to allow mini competitions to be completed, which identify a suitably competent contractor to deliver general building works, primarily associated to the authority's assets, leisure portfolio, and schools/academies. There will be no obligation for the Authority to enter into call-off contracts nor will any guarantee be given about minimum volumes of works or indeed through this framework agreement. Volumes are subject to change based on budgetary alteration outsides the Authority's control. Each project will be subject to a mini-competition, where all contractors, who have met the minimum scoring criteria for this lot will be invited to tender. Contractors will be issued with a Work Schedule which will be evaluated on 100 % price. However, there may be occasions when a price/quality split will be required. The design engineer/quantity surveyor will undertaken an initial assessment of the whole life cost of each project prior to the invitation to tender to enable a comparison between the assessment and bids received to ensure value for money. Once bids are evaluated, if the design engineer/quantity surveyor assesses that the tender is not proving value for money, the project will not be awarded and will be re-tendered. If at any time, during the lifetime of this framework, the framework is no longer proving value for money, the Authority will reserve the right to terminate and re-procure. Additional information: This tender is divided into lots. Tenderers can bid for a maximum of two lots. Lot 1 - Tenderers are not required to hold Constructionline, but will be expected to be either CHAS, and or SSIP accredited. For projects under £50,000 or in an emergency situation, the Authority reserves the right to direct award. This would be done on a rotational basis.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2£250,000 - £500,000cancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 is for works between the value of 250 000 GBP to 500 000 GBP. This lot provides the mechanism to allow mini competitions to be completed, which identify a suitably competent contractor to deliver general building works, primarily associated to the authority's assets, leisure portfolio, and schools/academies. There will be no obligation for the Authority to enter into call-off contracts nor will any guarantee be given about minimum volumes of works or indeed through this framework agreement. Volumes are subject to change based on budgetary alteration outsides the Authority's control. Each project will be subject to a mini-competition, where all contractors, who have met the minimum scoring criteria for this lot will be invited to tender. Contractors will be issued with a Work Schedule which will be evaluated on 100 % price. However, there may be occasions when a price/quality split will be required. The design engineer/quantity surveyor will undertaken an initial assessment of the whole life cost of each project prior to the invitation to tender to enable a comparison between the assessment and bids received to ensure value for money. Once bids are evaluated, if the design engineer/quantity surveyor assesses that the tender is not proving value for money, the project will not be awarded and will be re-tendered. If at any time, during the lifetime of this framework, the framework is no longer proving value for money, the Authority will reserve the right to terminate and re-procure. Additional information: This tender is divided into lots. Tenderers can bid for a maximum of two lots. Lot 2 - Tenderers are required to demonstrate that they are a Constructionline Silver Member, who are working towards achieving Constructionline Gold Member status, and hold CHAS/SSIP.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3£500,000 - £1,000,000cancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 3 is for works between the value of 500 000 GBP - 1 000 000 GBP. This lot provides the mechanism to allow mini competitions to be completed, which identify a suitably competent contractor to deliver general building works, primarily associated to the authority's assets, leisure portfolio, and schools/academies. There will be no obligation for the Authority to enter into call-off contracts nor will any guarantee be given about minimum volumes of works or indeed through this framework agreement. Volumes are subject to change based on budgetary alteration outsides the Authority's control. Each project will be subject to a mini-competition, where all contractors, who have met the minimum scoring criteria for this lot will be invited to tender. Contractors will be issued with a Work Schedule which will be evaluated on 100 % price. However, there may be occasions when a price/quality split will be required. The design engineer/quantity surveyor will undertaken an initial assessment of the whole life cost of each project prior to the invitation to tender to enable a comparison between the assessment and bids received to ensure value for money. Once bids are evaluated, if the design engineer/quantity surveyor assesses that the tender is not proving value for money, the project will not be awarded and will be re-tendered. If at any time, during the lifetime of this framework, the framework is no longer proving value for money, the Authority will reserve the right to terminate and re-procure. Additional information: This tender is divided into lots. Tenderers can bid for a maximum of two lots. Lot 3 - Tenderers are required to demonstrate that they are a Constructionline Silver Member, who are working towards achieving Constructionline Gold Member status, and hold CHAS/SSIP.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Mar 2024, 13:17 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £22,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £22,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £22,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £22,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £22,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards E.S.Rudkin Limited Not published · Not published · active HINKO CONSTRUCTION LTD Not published · Not published · active Hobson and porter Not published · Not published · active JP Developers Ltd Not published · Not published · active Topcon Building Limited Not published · Not published · active TSPro Ltd Not published · Not published · active UNIBUILD BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active GELDER LIMITED Not published · Not published · active HINKO CONSTRUCTION LTD Not published · Not published · active Hobson and porter Not published · Not published · active OVERHALL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Not published · Not published · active GELDER LIMITED Not published · Not published · active Topcon Building Limited Not published · Not published · active JP Developers Ltd Not published · Not published · active KES BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active OVERHALL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Not published · Not published · active QUARTZELEC LTD Not published · Not published · active TSPro Ltd Not published · Not published · active UNIBUILD BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active E.S.Rudkin Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts £0 - £250,000 £8,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 250,000 - 500,000 £20,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 250,000 - 500,000 £20,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 2 £20,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 250,000 - 500,000 £20,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 250,000 - 500,000 £20,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 250,000 - 500,000 £20,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 500,000 - 1,000,000 £22,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 500,000 - 1,000,000 £22,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 3 £22,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 3 £22,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active £0 - £250,000 £8,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 3 £22,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active £0 - £250,000 £8,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active £0 - £250,000 £8,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active £0 - £250,000 £8,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active £0 - £250,000 £8,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active £0 - £250,000 £8,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active £0 - £250,000 £8,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active 250,000 - 500,000 £20,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 bids: 12 bids: 8 bids: 8 bids: 8 electronicBids: 12 electronicBids: 12 electronicBids: 8 electronicBids: 8 electronicBids: 8 bids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 2) bids: 12 (lot 2) bids: 12 (lot 2) bids: 12 (lot 2) bids: 12 (lot 2) electronicBids: 12 (lot 2) electronicBids: 12 (lot 2) electronicBids: 12 (lot 2) electronicBids: 12 (lot 2) electronicBids: 12 (lot 2) bids: 8 (lot 3) bids: 8 (lot 3) electronicBids: 8 (lot 3) electronicBids: 8 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2701Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published