← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electronic polling station register

Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →

BuyerLondon Borough of Croydon
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Electronic polling station register. Election management platform

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0552c9
Latest release ID034814-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jun 24 2025 14:45:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2025award, contract034814-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034814-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-24T15:45:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552c9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "zz",
      "value": {
        "amount": 94000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 113000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034814-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034814-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-24T15:45:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI623698",
          "name": "MODERN DEMOCRACY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/CN/861",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic polling station register",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Electronic polling station register. Election management platform",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR01EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI623698",
      "name": "MODERN DEMOCRACY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Londonderry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Catalyst Inc. Innovation Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.moderndemocracy.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI623698",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cquigg@moderndemocracy.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMH-5429-MBLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2025 · 034814-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034814-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-24T15:45:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552c9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "zz",
      "value": {
        "amount": 94000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 113000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034814-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034814-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-24T15:45:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI623698",
          "name": "MODERN DEMOCRACY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/CN/861",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic polling station register",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Electronic polling station register. Election management platform",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR01EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI623698",
      "name": "MODERN DEMOCRACY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Londonderry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Catalyst Inc. Innovation Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.moderndemocracy.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI623698",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cquigg@moderndemocracy.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMH-5429-MBLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}