← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Young Carers Support Services

Buyer: London Borough of Southwark →

BuyerLondon Borough of Southwark
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jul 2022

What is being bought

This is a market warming event for the London Borough of Southwark's planned future procurement of Young Carers Services. Please review the attached invite document on ProContract ( Project reference: DN621225) for more details on how to attend.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

The primary objective aim of the Young Carers (YC) Service is to assess and provide peer support to YC, by enabling them to understand their role and to access the range of services available to them. This includes supporting YC identified as being vulnerable or at risk of developing mental health issues which could result in need of Children’s Mental Health Services (CAMHS) targeted support and/or mental health support. Please upload invite document from this project DN621225 for more details on how to attend.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer641 median · 8.4 average (17 of 64 with a bid count)1.5 average (17 of 64 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI1,1191 median · 9.5 average (463 of 1,119 with a bid count)1.7 average (528 of 1,119 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034fd0
Latest release ID018728-2022
Latest release timestampFri Jul 08 2022 10:04:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jul 2022planning018728-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018728-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-07-08T11:04:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034fd0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project reference: DN621225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The primary objective aim of the Young Carers (YC) Service is to assess and provide peer support to YC, by enabling them to understand their role and to access the range of services available to them. This includes supporting YC identified as being vulnerable or at risk of developing mental health issues which could result in need of Children’s Mental Health Services (CAMHS) targeted support and/or mental health support. Please upload invite document from this project DN621225 for more details on how to attend."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Young Carers Support Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a market warming event for the London Borough of Southwark's planned future procurement of Young Carers Services. Please review the attached invite document on ProContract ( Project reference: DN621225) for more details on how to attend.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Marlon Roy",
        "email": "Marlon.Roy@southwark.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075255000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2022 · 018728-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "018728-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-07-08T11:04:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034fd0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project reference: DN621225",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The primary objective aim of the Young Carers (YC) Service is to assess and provide peer support to YC, by enabling them to understand their role and to access the range of services available to them. This includes supporting YC identified as being vulnerable or at risk of developing mental health issues which could result in need of Children’s Mental Health Services (CAMHS) targeted support and/or mental health support. Please upload invite document from this project DN621225 for more details on how to attend."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Young Carers Support Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a market warming event for the London Borough of Southwark's planned future procurement of Young Carers Services. Please review the attached invite document on ProContract ( Project reference: DN621225) for more details on how to attend.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Marlon Roy",
        "email": "Marlon.Roy@southwark.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075255000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}