Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015668-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-07-07T11:36:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6028",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Typical Project/Schemes under Client Services Contract(s) may comprise, but not be limited to:•\tCost Management (Quantity Surveying) Services•\tCost estimating and cash flow forecasting•\tBenchmarking•\tValue Engineering•\tRisk management•\tProcurement Support•\tProject management and Construction Supervision•\tWork delivery and non-performance audits. Additional information: Neighbouring local authorities including District and Borough Councils will have the opportunity to access the framework agreement via call off contract. All Contracting Authorities wishing to do so will be confirmed on the Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The County of West Sussex."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WSCC Highways Client Support Services Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "WSCC is preparing to seek tenders to replace our existing suite of Highways Professional Services Contracts expiring in 2022. This programme will be split over two separate tendering exercises: 1.\tMulti-Provider Client Support NEC4 Professional Services Framework Agreement: tender anticipated to be published w/c 16th August 2021 for a 6 week period2.\tSingle Provider Design Consultant Term Contract: tender anticipated to be published w/c 27th September for an 8 week period. These dates are provisional and may be subject to change. WSCC would now like to invite interested providers to attend a virtual bidder briefing to cover our requirements and proposed tendering process for the Multi-Provider Client Support NEC4 Professional Services Framework Agreement only. The briefing will be held via a MS Teams call on Thursday 29th July from 10:00am to 12:00 noon. Please RSVP and provide your contact email address via the se-shared services portal (https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing, project reference CWSCC - 032390) or to David.Robinson@westsussex.gov.uk. An invitation and link to the MS Teams Call will issued upon receipt of your RSVP. Please respond no later than Tuesday 27th July. Arrangements for a separate briefing regarding the single provider term support contract will be communicated at a later date.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6028",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westsussex.gov.uk/default.aspx",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Robinson",
"email": "david.robinson@westsussex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3302226995"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2021 · 015668-2021 · planning
{
"id": "015668-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-07-07T11:36:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6028",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Typical Project/Schemes under Client Services Contract(s) may comprise, but not be limited to:•\tCost Management (Quantity Surveying) Services•\tCost estimating and cash flow forecasting•\tBenchmarking•\tValue Engineering•\tRisk management•\tProcurement Support•\tProject management and Construction Supervision•\tWork delivery and non-performance audits. Additional information: Neighbouring local authorities including District and Borough Councils will have the opportunity to access the framework agreement via call off contract. All Contracting Authorities wishing to do so will be confirmed on the Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The County of West Sussex."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WSCC Highways Client Support Services Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "WSCC is preparing to seek tenders to replace our existing suite of Highways Professional Services Contracts expiring in 2022. This programme will be split over two separate tendering exercises: 1.\tMulti-Provider Client Support NEC4 Professional Services Framework Agreement: tender anticipated to be published w/c 16th August 2021 for a 6 week period2.\tSingle Provider Design Consultant Term Contract: tender anticipated to be published w/c 27th September for an 8 week period. These dates are provisional and may be subject to change. WSCC would now like to invite interested providers to attend a virtual bidder briefing to cover our requirements and proposed tendering process for the Multi-Provider Client Support NEC4 Professional Services Framework Agreement only. The briefing will be held via a MS Teams call on Thursday 29th July from 10:00am to 12:00 noon. Please RSVP and provide your contact email address via the se-shared services portal (https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing, project reference CWSCC - 032390) or to David.Robinson@westsussex.gov.uk. An invitation and link to the MS Teams Call will issued upon receipt of your RSVP. Please respond no later than Tuesday 27th July. Arrangements for a separate briefing regarding the single provider term support contract will be communicated at a later date.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6028",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westsussex.gov.uk/default.aspx",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Robinson",
"email": "david.robinson@westsussex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3302226995"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}