Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: London Fire Brigade →
Appointment with UK Power Networks to carry out the upgrade works at Stoke Newington and Willesden Fire Stations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054478 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030599-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 06 2025 12:52:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030599-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030599-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T13:52:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054478",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stoke Newington Sub Station Upgrade works",
"value": {
"amount": 576534.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 691841.48
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T13:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Willesden Fire Station Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 606294.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 727553.76
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T13:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Sub Station Upgrade Works -Stoke Newington and Willesden Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment with UK Power Networks to carry out the upgrade works at Stoke Newington and Willesden Fire Stations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.miles@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030599-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T13:52:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054478",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stoke Newington Sub Station Upgrade works",
"value": {
"amount": 576534.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 691841.48
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T13:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Willesden Fire Station Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 606294.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 727553.76
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T13:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Sub Station Upgrade Works -Stoke Newington and Willesden Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment with UK Power Networks to carry out the upgrade works at Stoke Newington and Willesden Fire Stations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.miles@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}