TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

AWARD NOTICE - Regional Grounds Maintenance (Multiple Lots)

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published16
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Stonewater Limited: "AWARD NOTICE - Regional Grounds Maintenance (Multiple Lots)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 16 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityStonewater LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Stonewater Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Stonewater Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Sentinel Fire and Security Solutions LimitedTop vendor: 49.7% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 24 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Sentinel Fire and Security Solutions Limited1 win£1,688,517
Redbridge & Sons Ltd1 win£855,180
CLC Contractors Ltd1 win£752,231
J. Harper and Sons (Leominster) Ltd1 win£104,447
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityStonewater Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST
Last source update7 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0599ae
What is being bought
Tendering is open for multiple grounds maintenance providers to cover 17 regional lots across different local authorities. Each lot has a distinct annual value depending on its size. Bidders may submit tenders for one or more lots but can be awarded a maximum of two lots, in accordance with the evaluation criteria outlined in the tender documents. This is an open tender requiring compliance with the stated Conditions of Participation, along with submission of responses to the quality questions and pricing schedules by the deadline. The tender period will run for just over seven weeks, during which bidders are expected to visit the sites they intend to bid for as part of the process. Out of the 17 lots for this tender, only 15 have successfully been awarded.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    7 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST
  2. tender value changed
    2 Jul 2026, 15:07 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    2 Jul 2026, 15:07 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    2 Jul 2026, 15:07 BST
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    2 Jul 2026, 15:07 BST
  6. tender value changed
    12 Sept 2025, 16:06 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    12 Sept 2025, 16:06 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    12 Sept 2025, 16:06 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 3 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT
    12 Sept 2025, 16:06 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    12 Sept 2025, 16:06 BST
Lots and requirements (16)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #Lot 1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #Lot 11
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #Lot 12
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #Lot 13
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #Lot 14
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #Lot 15
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #Lot 16
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 8 · #Lot 17
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 9 · #Lot 18
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 10 · #Lot 19
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 11 · #Lot 2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 12 · #Lot 20
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 13 · #Lot 3
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 14 · #Lot 4
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 15 · #Lot 8
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 16 · #Lot 9
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Jul 2026, 14:21 BST
  2. Award pending
    28 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £102,513
  3. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £602,553
  4. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £188,567
  5. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,043,612
  6. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £622,980
  7. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £432,712
  8. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £2,251,592
  9. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £335,619
  10. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,215,585
  11. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,215,585
  12. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £415,100
  13. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £497,665
  14. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £655,111
  15. Award pending
    25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £655,111
  16. Award active
    10 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  17. Award active
    10 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ACORN ENVIRONMENTAL UK LTD
£102,513 · 28 May 2026, 00:00 BST · pending
Avondale Environmental Services Ltd
£602,553 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
4th Corner Ltd
£188,567 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
JOHN O'CONNER (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
£1,043,612 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
JOHN O'CONNER (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
£622,980 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
Gould Landscapes Ltd
£432,712 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
idverde Limited
£2,251,592 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
idverde Limited
£335,619 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED
£1,215,585 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
BIDVEST NOONAN (UK) LIMITED
£1,215,585 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
Groundscapes Ltd
£415,100 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
Groundscapes Ltd
£497,665 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
Blakedown Landscapes (SE) Limited
£655,111 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
4th Corner Ltd
£655,111 · 25 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
Awarded supplier not published
Not published · 10 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Awarded supplier not published
Not published · 10 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot Lot 1)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot Lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 1)
bids: 2 (lot Lot 11)
finalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 11)
smeFinalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 11)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 11)
bids: 4 (lot Lot 12)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot Lot 12)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot Lot 12)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 12)
bids: 6 (lot Lot 13)
finalStageBids: 6 (lot Lot 13)
smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot Lot 13)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 13)
bids: 9 (lot Lot 14)
finalStageBids: 9 (lot Lot 14)
smeFinalStageBids: 5 (lot Lot 14)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 14)
bids: 3 (lot Lot 15)
finalStageBids: 3 (lot Lot 15)
smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot Lot 15)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 15)
bids: 2 (lot Lot 16)
finalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 16)
smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot Lot 16)
vcseFinalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 16)
bids: 2 (lot Lot 19)
finalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 19)
smeFinalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 19)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 19)
bids: 4 (lot Lot 2)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot Lot 2)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot Lot 2)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 2)
bids: 2 (lot Lot 20)
finalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 20)
smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot Lot 20)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 20)
bids: 3 (lot Lot 3)
finalStageBids: 3 (lot Lot 3)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 3)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 3)
bids: 7 (lot Lot 4)
finalStageBids: 7 (lot Lot 4)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot Lot 4)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 4)
bids: 2 (lot Lot 8)
finalStageBids: 2 (lot Lot 8)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 8)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 8)
bids: 4 (lot Lot 9)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot Lot 9)
smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot Lot 9)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot Lot 9)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Stonewater Limited

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN
View buyer profile
  • Stonewater Limited
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PVMT-4274-HPBN
    Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone, UKF22, LE8 6EP, GB
    +44 1384471065
  • 4th Corner Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 04910421
    The Colin Sanders Innovation Centre, Mewburn Road, Banbury, UKJ14, OX16 9PA, GB
  • ACORN ENVIRONMENTAL UK LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PMQY-6668-NVZZ
    RIVERSIDE, WANDLE TRADING ESTATE, MITCHAM, SURREY, UKI63, CR4 4HW, GB
  • Avondale Environmental Services Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02927666
    Fort Horsted, Primrose Close, Chatham, Kent, UKJ41, ME4 6HZ, GB
  • Bidvest Noonan (UK) Limited
    supplier

    GB-COH: 05049403
    4 Wintersells Industrial Estate, Wintersells Road, West Byfleet, London, UKJ25, KT14 7LF, GB
  • Blakedown Landscapes Limited
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PNRL-4713-VTJZ
    Halebourne Lane, Woking, Surrey, UKJ25, GU24 8SL, GB
  • Glendale Countryside Limited
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02121098
    The Stables, Duxbury Hall Road, Duxbury Park, Chorley, Lancashire, UKD47, PR7 4AT, GB
  • Gould Landscapes Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 04814203
    UNIT 33 RIVERSIDE ONE, SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD, ROCHESTER, UKJ41, ME2 4DP, GB
  • Groundscapes Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 03327429
    Coles Lane, Ockley, Dorking, UKJ26, RH5 5HW, GB
  • John O’Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02617638
    2 Great North Road, Welwyn, Hertfordshire, UKH23, AL6 0PL, GB
  • idverde Limited
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PBZB-3875-LXHX
    Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way, Coventry, UKG33, CV4 8JP, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published