Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Managing People for Growth Framework (P22-0023)
Business and management consultancy and related services
Business development consultancy services
Development consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Enterprise: "Managing People for Growth Framework (P22-0023)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Enterprise | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Enterprise
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Enterprise. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 107 active published awards; 104 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Enterprise | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Dec 2021, 10:15 GMT | Last source update15 Dec 2021, 10:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy and related services, Business development consultancy services, Development consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02db63 | ||
What is being bought
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE: Further to conclusion of the procurement process, Scottish Enterprise has awarded a contract for the delivery of management development programmes. The framework has 2 geographical lots as outlined below, there was no award made for Lot 1. Each lot will operate as a single supplier lot:
Lot 1 - North East of Scotland - no award made
Lot 2 – East of Scotland
Lot 3 – West of Scotland
The framework will start in January 2022 for a period of twelve months. After this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the framework for a further period of twelve months.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
15 Dec 2021, 10:15 GMT - Status changed to complete
15 Dec 2021, 10:15 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Dec 2021, 10:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Dec 2021, 10:15 GMT - Published value updated to £247,500
31 Aug 2021, 16:24 BST - Status changed to active
31 Aug 2021, 16:24 BST - Official notice release published
31 Aug 2021, 16:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Oct 2021, 11:00 BST
31 Aug 2021, 16:24 BST - Buyer information updated
31 Aug 2021, 16:24 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #2East of ScotlandcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Managing People for Growth Framework has been part of Scottish Enterprise product suite for the last eleven years and building on the continuing success, we wish to refresh and re-procure the service. This programme is part of a suite of the workplace innovation team’s offering, which provides companies with the opportunity to develop employees practice and culture in alignment with key business objectives. Managers need to be encouraged to challenge themselves in their role and learn how to constructively challenge their team by encouraging and supporting in aligning their own skills for the benefit of the business and themselves. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #3West of ScotlandcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Managing People for Growth Framework has been part of Scottish Enterprise product suite for the last eleven years and building on the continuing success, we wish to refresh and re-procure the service. This programme is part of a suite of the workplace innovation team’s offering, which provides companies with the opportunity to develop employees practice and culture in alignment with key business objectives. Managers need to be encouraged to challenge themselves in their role and learn how to constructively challenge their team by encouraging and supporting in aligning their own skills for the benefit of the business and themselves. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Dec 2021, 10:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £101,250 - Contract active
Signed 26 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £101,250
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Leadership Factory Not published · Not published · active Connect Three Solutions Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts East of Scotland £101,250 · signed 26 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active West of Scotland £101,250 · signed 26 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 3 (lot 3) electronicBids: 3 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 3) smeBids: 3 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Enterprise
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1478Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published