TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Young People's Lifestyle Survey

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: City of Doncaster Council: "Young People's Lifestyle Survey". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCity of Doncaster CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: City of Doncaster Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for City of Doncaster Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
12.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationLow Concentration
PRACTICE PLUS GROUP HEALTH AND REHABILITATION SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 22% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 167 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
PRACTICE PLUS GROUP HEALTH AND REHABILITATION SERVICES LIMITED1 win£519,279
ID Gateway Limited2 wins£154,700
GAME CHANGED NETWORK CIC1 win£150,000
INFOSHARE+ LIMITED1 win£134,250
CIVICA UK LTD1 win£110,608
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCity of Doncaster Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Oct 2025, 12:40 BST
Last source update16 Oct 2025, 12:40 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056252
What is being bought
This request for quotation relates to the delivery of a Young People’s Lifestyle Survey to schools and other educational provision in the Council with the purpose of better understanding the health-related behaviour and wellbeing of young people and in some respects their knowledge, competency and attitudes.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    16 Oct 2025, 12:40 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    16 Oct 2025, 12:40 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    16 Oct 2025, 12:40 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Oct 2025, 12:40 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    21 Jul 2025, 10:52 BST
  6. Published value updated to £20,000
    18 Jul 2025, 15:48 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    18 Jul 2025, 15:48 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    18 Jul 2025, 15:48 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 15 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
    18 Jul 2025, 15:48 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    18 Jul 2025, 15:48 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #LOT-0000
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Oct 2025, 12:40 BST
  2. Award active
    26 Sept 2025, 01:00 BST · £19,800
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Insight Now
£19,800 · 26 Sept 2025, 01:00 BST · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 6 (lot LOT-0000)
finalStageBids: 5 (lot LOT-0000)
smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot LOT-0000)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot LOT-0000)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

City of Doncaster Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ
View buyer profile
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published