Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025430-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:36:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN809390",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Details specified in the ITQ document"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Grand total price - see ITQ for more details"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 1 – Hosting, Infrastructure & Performance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your proposed hosting model and approach to ensuring the LCF website remains stable, secure and high performing.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 2 – WordPress Maintenance & Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will maintain, update and support the WordPress site, ensuring security, stability and continuity.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 3 – Tracking, API & Agency Collaboration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your approach to supporting tracking, analytics, API integrations and multi agency collaboration.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 4 – SEO, Privacy & Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will support ongoing SEO, site performance optimisation and compliance with privacy requirements.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 5 – Experience, Risk & Security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide evidence of your relevant experience hosting, maintaining or supporting WordPress sites for public sector or multi agency services, and describe your approach to risk and security.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details specified in the ITQ document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website hosting, technical maintenance and digital infrastructure support for Local Community Fostering",
"value": {
"amount": 20000.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "025430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:36:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of website hosting, technical maintenance and digital infrastructure support for Local Community Fostering",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marta Mazzoli",
"email": "marta.mazzoli@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025430-2026 · tender
{
"id": "025430-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:36:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN809390",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Details specified in the ITQ document"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Grand total price - see ITQ for more details"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 1 – Hosting, Infrastructure & Performance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your proposed hosting model and approach to ensuring the LCF website remains stable, secure and high performing.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 2 – WordPress Maintenance & Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will maintain, update and support the WordPress site, ensuring security, stability and continuity.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 3 – Tracking, API & Agency Collaboration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your approach to supporting tracking, analytics, API integrations and multi agency collaboration.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 4 – SEO, Privacy & Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will support ongoing SEO, site performance optimisation and compliance with privacy requirements.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 5 – Experience, Risk & Security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide evidence of your relevant experience hosting, maintaining or supporting WordPress sites for public sector or multi agency services, and describe your approach to risk and security.\nMore details are available in the ITQ document. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details specified in the ITQ document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website hosting, technical maintenance and digital infrastructure support for Local Community Fostering",
"value": {
"amount": 20000.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "025430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:36:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of website hosting, technical maintenance and digital infrastructure support for Local Community Fostering",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marta Mazzoli",
"email": "marta.mazzoli@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}