TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

HCC - 09/22 - The Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published7
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 09/22 - The Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 7 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
7.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Apr 2023, 13:28 BST
Last source update4 Apr 2023, 13:28 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036a1b
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    4 Apr 2023, 13:28 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    4 Apr 2023, 13:28 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    4 Apr 2023, 13:28 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    4 Apr 2023, 13:28 BST
  5. Published value updated to £1,440,000
    21 Sept 2022, 14:57 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    21 Sept 2022, 14:57 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    21 Sept 2022, 14:57 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 24 Oct 2022, 12:00 BST
    21 Sept 2022, 14:57 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    21 Sept 2022, 14:57 BST
Lots and requirements (7)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Special Educational Needs
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Practical Parenting
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Pre-teens/teens
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Dad
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    Protective Behaviours
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #6
    Workshops (Autism and ADHD specific)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #7
    Webinars (Autism /ADHD specific)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Apr 2023, 13:28 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Contract active
    Signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,440,000
  10. Contract active
    Signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,440,000
  11. Contract active
    Signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,440,000
  12. Contract active
    Signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,440,000
  13. Contract active
    Signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,440,000
  14. Contract active
    Signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,440,000
  15. Contract active
    Signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,440,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Families in Focus CIC, Family Lives, SPACE, Supporting Links Limited, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Families in Focus CIC, Family Lives, Supporting Links Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Family Lives, Supporting Links Limited, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Families Feeling Safe Ltd, Family Lives, Supporting Links Limited, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Families Feeling Safe Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Family Lives, SPACE, Supporting Links Limited, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Family Lives, SPACE, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Special Educational Needs
£1,440,000 · signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Practical Parenting
£1,440,000 · signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Pre-Teens/Teens
£1,440,000 · signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Dad
£1,440,000 · signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Protective Behaviours
£1,440,000 · signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Workshops (Autism and ADHD specific)
£1,440,000 · signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Webinars (Autism /ADHD specific)
£1,440,000 · signed 6 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1)
smeBids: 4 (lot 1)
bids: 3 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 2)
smeBids: 3 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 3)
smeBids: 4 (lot 3)
bids: 5 (lot 4)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 4)
smeBids: 4 (lot 4)
bids: 2 (lot 5)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 5)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 5)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 5)
smeBids: 1 (lot 5)
bids: 4 (lot 6)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 6)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 6)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 6)
smeBids: 3 (lot 6)
bids: 3 (lot 7)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 7)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 7)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 7)
smeBids: 2 (lot 7)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hertfordshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803
View buyer profile
  • Hertfordshire County Council
    buyer

    Pegs Lane , Hertford, UKH23, SG13 8DE
    +44 01707292463
  • Families Feeling Safe Ltd
    supplier

    Biggleswade, UKH23
  • Families in Focus CIC
    supplier

    Hemel Hempstead, UKH23
  • Family Lives
    supplier

    Hatfield, UKH23
  • High Court Royal Courts of Justice
    mediationBody
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC24 2LL
  • SPACE
    supplier

    Ware, UKH23
  • Supporting Links Limited
    supplier

    Hemel Hempstead, UKH23
  • The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust
    supplier

    Hemel Hempstead, UKH23
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published