Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (65%)
Price (35%)
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Anchor Hanover Group (Anchor), England's largest provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life, is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver wastewater infrastructure servicing, maintenance, repair and asset management services across a defined portfolio of locations within its wider estate, spanning retirement housing, extra care schemes, and residential care homes throughout England and South Wales. All services will be delivered in occupied residential and care settings. The in-scope asset types are Water Booster Pumps, Submersible Foul Wastewater Pumps, Surface Water Pump Stations, Dry Well Pumps, Grease Traps, Cesspits, and Private Sewage Infrastructure. The scope covers Planned Preventative Maintenance and statutory inspections, Reactive Repairs and Remedial Works, Installation and Replacement Works, Tankering Services, Temporary Pumping Solutions, and Asset Capture and Data Management. A 24/7 emergency response capability is required throughout the Contract Period. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome Additional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (65%)
Price (35%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers, Operation of a sewage plant, Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps, Surface water pollution monitoring or control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers (50510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,302 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,853 | 5 median · 53.5 average (702 of 1,853 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (848 of 1,853 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 594 | 2 median · 4.5 average (4 of 594 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (4 of 594 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069517 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 13:33:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052870-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Electronically via the Anchor E-Procurement Portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,612,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 052870-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042707-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052870-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069517",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2612500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3135000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years with option to Extend a further 2 Years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "90481000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of a sewage plant"
},
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wastewater and Pump Management",
"value": {
"amount": 2612500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two Stage Process - PSQ and ITT. Further detail can be found in the IFT document."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052870-2026",
"description": "Tender submission deadline has been extended from 8th June to 15th June 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group (Anchor), England's largest provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life, is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver wastewater infrastructure servicing, maintenance, repair and asset management services across a defined portfolio of locations within its wider estate, spanning retirement housing, extra care schemes, and residential care homes throughout England and South Wales.\nAll services will be delivered in occupied residential and care settings. The in-scope asset types are Water Booster Pumps, Submersible Foul Wastewater Pumps, Surface Water Pump Stations, Dry Well Pumps, Grease Traps, Cesspits, and Private Sewage Infrastructure.\nThe scope covers Planned Preventative Maintenance and statutory inspections, Reactive Repairs and Remedial Works, Installation and Replacement Works, Tankering Services, Temporary Pumping Solutions, and Asset Capture and Data Management. A 24/7 emergency response capability is required throughout the Contract Period.\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"riskDetails": "1. Regulatory and Legislative Change\nAmendments to applicable statutory maintenance standards, environmental legislation, or waste management requirements during the contract term may alter the frequency, scope, or method of servicing, inspection, or effluent disposal activities. Where changes could not reasonably have been foreseen at contract award, these will be managed via a Contract Change Notice and may affect price and programme.\n2. Portfolio Change\nAnchor may acquire, develop, dispose of, or transfer properties during the contract term, adding or removing in-scope assets from the servicing programme. Additions will be managed via a Programme Variation Request and Contract Change Notice. Disposals will result in a corresponding reduction in contract value and volume.\n3. Introduction of New or Unforeseen Asset Types\nAnchor may install or inherit assets not currently listed within the contract scope during the contract term. Where new asset types fall outside existing Schedule of Rates, a formal scope change will be required via a Contract Change Notice.\n4. Parts Obsolescence\nThe discontinuation of specific asset models or key components by manufacturers during the contract term may affect the long-term maintainability and standardisation of Anchor's existing asset portfolio. Tenderers should demonstrate how they manage obsolescence risk within their supply chain.\n5. Unforeseen Volume Fluctuation\nThe actual volume of reactive repairs, remedial works, or tankering activity may exceed or fall below forecasted levels. The contract is priced on a Schedule of Rates basis and volumes are not guaranteed.\n6. Technology and Systems Change\nAnchor may adopt new asset monitoring, telemetry, or job management systems during the contract term. Where significant changes to Anchor's IT systems impact the Contractor's obligations, Anchor will meet the Contractor's reasonable and properly incurred costs of maintaining compatibility. Changes to data formats, asset register submission processes, or reporting interfaces will be managed via a variation to the IT specification.\n7. Changes to Anchor's Internal Policies and Procedures\nAnchor's internal policies, including those governing water safety, environmental management, and building safety, are subject to periodic review and may be updated during the contract term in response to legislative change or new risk information. Updated obligations will be communicated to the Contractor and implemented via the contract's change control process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronically via the Anchor E-Procurement Portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052870-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069517",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2612500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3135000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years with option to Extend a further 2 Years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "90481000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of a sewage plant"
},
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wastewater and Pump Management",
"value": {
"amount": 2612500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two Stage Process - PSQ and ITT. Further detail can be found in the IFT document."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052870-2026",
"description": "Tender submission deadline has been extended from 8th June to 15th June 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group (Anchor), England's largest provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life, is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver wastewater infrastructure servicing, maintenance, repair and asset management services across a defined portfolio of locations within its wider estate, spanning retirement housing, extra care schemes, and residential care homes throughout England and South Wales.\nAll services will be delivered in occupied residential and care settings. The in-scope asset types are Water Booster Pumps, Submersible Foul Wastewater Pumps, Surface Water Pump Stations, Dry Well Pumps, Grease Traps, Cesspits, and Private Sewage Infrastructure.\nThe scope covers Planned Preventative Maintenance and statutory inspections, Reactive Repairs and Remedial Works, Installation and Replacement Works, Tankering Services, Temporary Pumping Solutions, and Asset Capture and Data Management. A 24/7 emergency response capability is required throughout the Contract Period.\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"riskDetails": "1. Regulatory and Legislative Change\nAmendments to applicable statutory maintenance standards, environmental legislation, or waste management requirements during the contract term may alter the frequency, scope, or method of servicing, inspection, or effluent disposal activities. Where changes could not reasonably have been foreseen at contract award, these will be managed via a Contract Change Notice and may affect price and programme.\n2. Portfolio Change\nAnchor may acquire, develop, dispose of, or transfer properties during the contract term, adding or removing in-scope assets from the servicing programme. Additions will be managed via a Programme Variation Request and Contract Change Notice. Disposals will result in a corresponding reduction in contract value and volume.\n3. Introduction of New or Unforeseen Asset Types\nAnchor may install or inherit assets not currently listed within the contract scope during the contract term. Where new asset types fall outside existing Schedule of Rates, a formal scope change will be required via a Contract Change Notice.\n4. Parts Obsolescence\nThe discontinuation of specific asset models or key components by manufacturers during the contract term may affect the long-term maintainability and standardisation of Anchor's existing asset portfolio. Tenderers should demonstrate how they manage obsolescence risk within their supply chain.\n5. Unforeseen Volume Fluctuation\nThe actual volume of reactive repairs, remedial works, or tankering activity may exceed or fall below forecasted levels. The contract is priced on a Schedule of Rates basis and volumes are not guaranteed.\n6. Technology and Systems Change\nAnchor may adopt new asset monitoring, telemetry, or job management systems during the contract term. Where significant changes to Anchor's IT systems impact the Contractor's obligations, Anchor will meet the Contractor's reasonable and properly incurred costs of maintaining compatibility. Changes to data formats, asset register submission processes, or reporting interfaces will be managed via a variation to the IT specification.\n7. Changes to Anchor's Internal Policies and Procedures\nAnchor's internal policies, including those governing water safety, environmental management, and building safety, are subject to periodic review and may be updated during the contract term in response to legislative change or new risk information. Updated obligations will be communicated to the Contractor and implemented via the contract's change control process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronically via the Anchor E-Procurement Portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042707-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T16:30:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069517",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2612500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3135000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years with option to Extend a further 2 Years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "90481000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of a sewage plant"
},
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wastewater and Pump Management",
"value": {
"amount": 2612500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042707-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042707-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T16:30:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two Stage Process - PSQ and ITT. Further detail can be found in the IFT document."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group (Anchor), England's largest provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life, is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver wastewater infrastructure servicing, maintenance, repair and asset management services across a defined portfolio of locations within its wider estate, spanning retirement housing, extra care schemes, and residential care homes throughout England and South Wales.\nAll services will be delivered in occupied residential and care settings. The in-scope asset types are Water Booster Pumps, Submersible Foul Wastewater Pumps, Surface Water Pump Stations, Dry Well Pumps, Grease Traps, Cesspits, and Private Sewage Infrastructure.\nThe scope covers Planned Preventative Maintenance and statutory inspections, Reactive Repairs and Remedial Works, Installation and Replacement Works, Tankering Services, Temporary Pumping Solutions, and Asset Capture and Data Management. A 24/7 emergency response capability is required throughout the Contract Period.\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"riskDetails": "1. Regulatory and Legislative Change\nAmendments to applicable statutory maintenance standards, environmental legislation, or waste management requirements during the contract term may alter the frequency, scope, or method of servicing, inspection, or effluent disposal activities. Where changes could not reasonably have been foreseen at contract award, these will be managed via a Contract Change Notice and may affect price and programme.\n2. Portfolio Change\nAnchor may acquire, develop, dispose of, or transfer properties during the contract term, adding or removing in-scope assets from the servicing programme. Additions will be managed via a Programme Variation Request and Contract Change Notice. Disposals will result in a corresponding reduction in contract value and volume.\n3. Introduction of New or Unforeseen Asset Types\nAnchor may install or inherit assets not currently listed within the contract scope during the contract term. Where new asset types fall outside existing Schedule of Rates, a formal scope change will be required via a Contract Change Notice.\n4. Parts Obsolescence\nThe discontinuation of specific asset models or key components by manufacturers during the contract term may affect the long-term maintainability and standardisation of Anchor's existing asset portfolio. Tenderers should demonstrate how they manage obsolescence risk within their supply chain.\n5. Unforeseen Volume Fluctuation\nThe actual volume of reactive repairs, remedial works, or tankering activity may exceed or fall below forecasted levels. The contract is priced on a Schedule of Rates basis and volumes are not guaranteed.\n6. Technology and Systems Change\nAnchor may adopt new asset monitoring, telemetry, or job management systems during the contract term. Where significant changes to Anchor's IT systems impact the Contractor's obligations, Anchor will meet the Contractor's reasonable and properly incurred costs of maintaining compatibility. Changes to data formats, asset register submission processes, or reporting interfaces will be managed via a variation to the IT specification.\n7. Changes to Anchor's Internal Policies and Procedures\nAnchor's internal policies, including those governing water safety, environmental management, and building safety, are subject to periodic review and may be updated during the contract term in response to legislative change or new risk information. Updated obligations will be communicated to the Contractor and implemented via the contract's change control process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronically via the Anchor E-Procurement Portal - https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}