Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates
Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates
Award criteria
As detailed in the ITT — 60
price — 40
Buyer: Amplius Living →
Amplius (LegacyGUHG) invited tenders for the provision of Periodic and Ad Hoc Cleaning Services and Pest Control Services at sites owned and / or managed by Legacy GUHG, including general window cleaning, pest control, waste collection and disposal, Environ Clean,Graffiti Removal
UKH · UKJ · UKH · UKJ · UKH · UKJ · UKH · UKJ · UKH · UKJ
Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates
Award criteria
As detailed in the ITT — 60
price — 40
Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites
Award criteria
As detailed in the ITT — 60
price — 40
Void and responsive cleaning services across Amplius sites including but not limited to removal, waste collection and disposal, Environ Clean,Graffiti Removal.
Award criteria
As detailed in the ITT — 60
price — 40
Cleaning services to Amplius K2 Office
Award criteria
As deatiled in the ITT — 60
price — 40
Provision of Pest Control Services
Award criteria
As detailed in the ITT — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning services | Not published |
| 2 | Cleaning services | Not published |
| 3 | Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | Not published |
| 4 | Cleaning services | Not published |
| 5 | Pest-control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 257 | 7 median · 47.3 average (83 of 257 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (90 of 257 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04bdd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068734-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 17:21:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068734-2025 |
| 21 Nov 2024 | tender | 037737-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-27T17:21:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068734-2025-1",
"title": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02708833",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-2",
"title": "Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02708833",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-3",
"title": "Void and Responsive Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09897346",
"name": "rigford Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-4",
"title": "K2 Office Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02708833",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-5",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02617638",
"name": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GUHG 0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Independent Living Cleaning Services (Supported Living & Retirement)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Void and Responsive Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Void and responsive cleaning services across Amplius sites including but not limited to removal, waste collection and disposal, Environ Clean,Graffiti Removal.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "K2 Office Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services to Amplius K2 Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As deatiled in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning and Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Amplius (LegacyGUHG) invited tenders for the provision of Periodic and Ad Hoc Cleaning Services\nand Pest Control Services at sites owned and / or managed by Legacy GUHG, including general window cleaning, pest control, waste collection and disposal, Environ Clean,Graffiti Removal",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK76BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.amplius.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Amplius Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02708833",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89c Rayleigh Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02708833",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09897346",
"name": "rigford Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "255 Green Lanes, Palmers Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09897346",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "rigford Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02617638",
"name": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Welwyn",
"postalCode": "AL6 0PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02617638",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068734-2025-1",
"title": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"value": {
"amount": 559110,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-2",
"title": "Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites",
"value": {
"amount": 1675000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-3",
"title": "Void and Responsive Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1164465,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-4",
"title": "K2 Office Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 198000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-5",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 253000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-27T17:21:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068734-2025-1",
"title": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02708833",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-2",
"title": "Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02708833",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-3",
"title": "Void and Responsive Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09897346",
"name": "rigford Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-4",
"title": "K2 Office Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02708833",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-5",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02617638",
"name": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GUHG 0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Independent Living Cleaning Services (Supported Living & Retirement)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Void and Responsive Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Void and responsive cleaning services across Amplius sites including but not limited to removal, waste collection and disposal, Environ Clean,Graffiti Removal.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "K2 Office Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services to Amplius K2 Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As deatiled in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning and Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Amplius (LegacyGUHG) invited tenders for the provision of Periodic and Ad Hoc Cleaning Services\nand Pest Control Services at sites owned and / or managed by Legacy GUHG, including general window cleaning, pest control, waste collection and disposal, Environ Clean,Graffiti Removal",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK76BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.amplius.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Amplius Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02708833",
"name": "Clean Green Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89c Rayleigh Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02708833",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Clean Green Cleaning Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09897346",
"name": "rigford Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "255 Green Lanes, Palmers Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09897346",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "rigford Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02617638",
"name": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Welwyn",
"postalCode": "AL6 0PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02617638",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068734-2025-1",
"title": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"value": {
"amount": 559110,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-2",
"title": "Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites",
"value": {
"amount": 1675000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-3",
"title": "Void and Responsive Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1164465,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-4",
"title": "K2 Office Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 198000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "068734-2025-5",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 253000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068734-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037737-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-21T17:38:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131006",
"name": "Grand Union Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GUHG 0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "an option to extend for a further one year plus one year, subject to satisfactory performance and at the sole discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cyclical Communal Cleaning to Common Areas of Estates",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites",
"value": {
"amount": 1650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further one year plus one year, subject to satisfactory performance and at the sole discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cleaning Services for Independent Living and Life24 sites",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Void and Responsive Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further one year plus one year, subject to satisfactory performance and at the sole discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Void and Responsive Cleaning Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "K2 Office Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 205000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further one year plus one year, subject to satisfactory performance and at the sole discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "K2 Office Cleaning",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further one year plus one year, subject to satisfactory performance and at the sole discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Pest Control Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various Sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various Sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various Sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various Sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning and Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-10T12:30:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Remote by minimum of 2"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 5,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-10T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "GUHG wishes to invite tenders for the provision of Periodic and Ad Hoc Cleaning Services and Pest Control Services at sites owned and / or managed by GUHG, including general window cleaning, pest control, removal, waste collection and disposal, Environ Clean, Graffiti Removal etc. The service covers all of GUHG properties as detailed in the Outlying List/Pricing SOR Matrix document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "To be confirm",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grandunionhousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131006",
"name": "Grand Union Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grandunionhousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grand Union Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grandunionhousing/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement@guhg.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8676",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR) ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR) "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}