Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Site Evaluation Support Framework
Advisory and consultative engineering services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published9
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NUCLEAR WASTE SERVICES LIMITED: "Site Evaluation Support Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 9 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NUCLEAR WASTE SERVICES LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NUCLEAR WASTE SERVICES LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NUCLEAR WASTE SERVICES LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNUCLEAR WASTE SERVICES LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Dec 2024, 16:21 GMT | Last source update13 Dec 2024, 16:21 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdvisory and consultative engineering services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c81b | ||
What is being bought
Award of Invitation to Tender for RWM169 Site Evaluation Support Framework (All Lots)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
13 Dec 2024, 16:21 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Dec 2024, 16:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Dec 2024, 16:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (9)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1IntegratorcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - IntegratorContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Provision of Professional Services - Geoscientific GatheringcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - Geoscientific GatheringContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3SafetycancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - SafetyContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Security & SafeguardscancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - Security and SafeguardsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5CommunitycancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - CommunityContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6EnvironmentcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - EnvironmentContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7Engineering FeasibilitycancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - Engineering FeasibilityContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #8TransportcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - TransportContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 · #9Value for MoneycancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Professional Services - Value for MoneyContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Dec 2024, 16:21 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £2,700,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £10,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £10,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £10,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £7,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £7,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £7,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,200,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £400,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £2,700,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £2,700,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards WSP UK Limited Not published · Not published · active WSP UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Amentum Clean Energy Ltd Not published · Not published · active WOOD GROUP UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active WSP UK Limited Not published · Not published · active WSP UK Limited Not published · Not published · active OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active Atkins Ltd Not published · Not published · active MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED Not published · Not published · active WSP UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Amentum Clean Energy Ltd Not published · Not published · active Amentum Clean Energy Ltd Not published · Not published · active Amentum Clean Energy Ltd Not published · Not published · active MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED Not published · Not published · active WSP UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Atkins Ltd Not published · Not published · active Amentum Clean Energy Ltd Not published · Not published · active Amentum Clean Energy Ltd Not published · Not published · active Amentum Clean Energy Ltd Not published · Not published · active WOOD GROUP UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Integrator £4,100,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Community £2,700,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Environment £4,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Environment £4,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Environment £4,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Engineering Feasibility £10,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Engineering Feasibility £10,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Engineering Feasibility £10,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Transport £7,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Transport £7,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Transport £7,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Geoscientific Data Gathering £4,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Value for Money £1,200,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Geoscientific Data Gathering £4,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Geoscientific Data Gathering £4,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Safety £1,100,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Safety £1,100,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Security & Safeguards £400,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Community £2,700,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Community £2,700,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 3) bids: 4 (lot 3) electronicBids: 4 (lot 3) electronicBids: 4 (lot 3) bids: 3 (lot 4) electronicBids: 3 (lot 4) bids: 5 (lot 5) bids: 5 (lot 5) bids: 5 (lot 5) electronicBids: 5 (lot 5) electronicBids: 5 (lot 5) electronicBids: 5 (lot 5) bids: 6 (lot 6) bids: 2 (lot 6) bids: 6 (lot 6) electronicBids: 6 (lot 6) electronicBids: 6 (lot 6) electronicBids: 6 (lot 6) bids: 6 (lot 7) bids: 6 (lot 7) bids: 6 (lot 7) electronicBids: 6 (lot 7) electronicBids: 6 (lot 7) electronicBids: 6 (lot 7) bids: 6 (lot 8) bids: 6 (lot 8) bids: 6 (lot 8) electronicBids: 6 (lot 8) electronicBids: 6 (lot 8) electronicBids: 6 (lot 8) bids: 6 (lot 9) electronicBids: 6 (lot 9) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NUCLEAR WASTE SERVICES LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-COH-05608448Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published