Lot 1
US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening
Buyer: University of Sussex →
Participate on supplierlive.proactisp2p.com ↗External submission platform
US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening
UK
US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products (33000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,433 | 7 median · 323.1 average (652 of 1,433 with a bid count) | 10 average (788 of 1,433 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-037db4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030690-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 31 2022 14:30:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-12-02T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-12-02T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2022 | tender | 030690-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030690-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-31T14:30:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037db4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67163",
"name": "University of Sussex"
},
"tender": {
"id": "US_22152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 periods of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67163",
"name": "University of Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"legalName": "University of Sussex"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"name": "Fola Ajomale",
"email": "ooa35@sssex.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67164",
"name": "University of Sussex",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sussex"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030690-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-31T14:30:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037db4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67163",
"name": "University of Sussex"
},
"tender": {
"id": "US_22152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 periods of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "US_22152 - Integrated Optical Screening",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67163",
"name": "University of Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"legalName": "University of Sussex"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"name": "Fola Ajomale",
"email": "ooa35@sssex.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67164",
"name": "University of Sussex",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sussex"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}