Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Install new sub-main to feed the LV cubicle from the rising Buz Bar system. The imaging equipment in QEB requires large power supplies which is fed from QEB main LV switchboard. This switchboard is reaching the end of its life and the switchgear within and feeding this board is obsolete.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056433 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042179-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 16:08:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042179-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T17:08:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056433",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Urgent installion of sub-main to feed the LV cubicle",
"value": {
"amount": 106272.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127527.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T17:08:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2655854366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "02932226",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install new sub-main to feed the LV cubicle from the rising Buz Bar system. The imaging equipment in QEB requires large power supplies which is fed from QEB main LV switchboard. This switchboard is reaching the end of its life and the switchgear within and feeding this board is obsolete.",
"riskDetails": "n/a",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The imaging equipment in QEB requires large power supplies which is fed from QEB main LV switchboard. This switchboard is reaching the end of its life and the switchgear within and feeding this board is obsolete. Risk of failure and failure would cause a loss of service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs30 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Trubody's yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2932226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@electrio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYN-8514-RQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T17:08:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056433",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Urgent installion of sub-main to feed the LV cubicle",
"value": {
"amount": 106272.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127527.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T17:08:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2655854366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "02932226",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install new sub-main to feed the LV cubicle from the rising Buz Bar system. The imaging equipment in QEB requires large power supplies which is fed from QEB main LV switchboard. This switchboard is reaching the end of its life and the switchgear within and feeding this board is obsolete.",
"riskDetails": "n/a",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The imaging equipment in QEB requires large power supplies which is fed from QEB main LV switchboard. This switchboard is reaching the end of its life and the switchgear within and feeding this board is obsolete. Risk of failure and failure would cause a loss of service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs30 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Trubody's yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2932226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@electrio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYN-8514-RQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}