Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
263_20 Total Cleaning Service Solutions
Accommodation
building and window cleaning services
Cleaning services
+4 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ESPO: "263_20 Total Cleaning Service Solutions". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ESPO | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ESPO
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ESPO. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
27.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 278 active published awards; 278 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityESPO | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT | Last source update4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccommodation, building and window cleaning services, Cleaning services, Decontamination equipment, Environmental decontamination services, Office, school and office equipment cleaning services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02987a | ||
What is being bought
The framework intends to provide a national solution that offers customers a range of cleaning services including general cleaning (including window cleaning), deep and specialist cleaning and decontamination systems and services. The framework will be split into the following lots.
Lot 1: General Cleaning (inclusive of Window Cleaning and External Cleaning,
Lot 2: Deep and Specialist Cleaning,
Lot 3A: HPV Decontamination Systems,
Lot 3B: UVC Decontamination Systems,
Lot 3C: HPV Decontamination Services,
Lot 3D: UVC Decontamination Services.
With the exception of Lots 3A and 3B, which will be awarded on a national basis, the remaining lots will be awarded on a regional basis.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1General Cleaning (Including Window Cleaning and External Cleaning)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provision of general cleaning services including window cleaning and external cleaning. The following information is applicable to all lots: ESPO has established a commercial trading company, ESPO Trading Ltd, whose target clients are third sector organisations such as national and local charities, public sector mutual organisations and other organisations involved in the delivery of services to or for the public sector. The successful supplier may be asked to enter into an additional separate framework agreement (the second framework) with ESPO Trading Ltd on materially similar terms to that found in the tender pack to be entered into by ESPO itself. Any second framework agreement will be a purely commercial agreement and will, for the avoidance of doubt, not be governed by the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. ESPO Trading Ltd may enter into the second framework agreement with the successful supplier and make it available to third sector clients who themselves are not required to follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. Accordingly, this is provided for bidders' information only. Additional information: The following information is applicable to all lots: An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the framework agreement.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Deep and Specialist CleaningcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provision for deep and specialist cleaning services on a reactive and planned basis including but not limited to, ambulance deep cleaning, biohazard cleaning, bird dropping removal, chewing gum removal, flood damage clean up, healthcare cleaning, infection control, kitchen deep, cleaning, kitchen ventilation cleaning, odour removal, police and prison cell cleaning, post viral deep cleaning, sewage clean up, sharps removal, trauma cleaning, void property cleaning, washroom deep cleaning, associated deep and specialist cleaning services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3AHydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination SystemscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provision for the supply of hydrogen peroxide vapour (HPC) decontamination systems on a national basis.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #3BUltra Violet-C (UVC) Decontamination SystemscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provision for the supply of Ultra Violet-C (UVC) decontamination systems on a national basis.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #3CHydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provision for decontamination services using Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) decontamination systems.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #3DUltra Violet-C (UVC) Decontamination ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provision for decontamination services using Ultra Violet-C (UVC) decontamination systems.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Mar 2021, 17:34 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £37,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £6,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,500,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ABM Facility Services UK Limited, Atlas Contractors Limited, Bespoke Cleaning Services Ltd, Birkin Cleaning Services Limited, Brayborne Facilities Services Limited, Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd, CCM Facilities Ltd, Churchill Contract Services Ltd, Cleanscapes Limited, Compass Contract Services (U.K.) Limited (Compass), Cordant Cleaning Limited, Ecocleen Services Ltd, GCC Facilities Management PLC, Glen Cleaning Company Limited, Grosvenor Integrated Services Holdings Limited, Hi-Spec Facilities Services Ltd, ISS Mediclean Limited, Ideal Cleaning Services Limited, Imperial Cleaning Services Ltd, Interclean Estate Management Services Ltd, Julius Rutherfoord & Co Ltd, Juniper Pursuits Limited, Just Ask Estate Services Limited, Kingdom Services Group Limited, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited, N-Viro Limited, Norse Commercial Services Ltd, North Kent Cleaning Services Ltd, Pendergate Ltd t/a Ridge Crest Cleaning Services, Regent Office Care Ltd T/A Samsic UK, SBFM Limited, Solo Service Group Limited, Tenon FM Limited, The CGM Group (East Anglia) Ltd, Total Support Services, Trafford Cleaning Services as part of Trafford Council Not published · Not published · active ABM Facility Services UK Limited, Atlas Contractors Limited, CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), Clean360 Ltd, Cleanscapes Limited, Crystal Facilities Management LTD, Glen Cleaning Company Limited, Ideal Cleaning Services Limited, Imperial Cleaning Services Limited, Just Ask Estate Services Limited, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited, N-Viro Limited, Orbis Protect Ltd, Tenon FM Limited, Total Support Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active Amity Limited, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies (BCHS), CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), GAMA Healthcare Ltd, Inivos Ltd, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Amity Limited, Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Bunzl Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies (BCHS), CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), GAMA Healthcare Ltd, Inivos Ltd, MITIE Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited, Xenex Disinfection Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Bright Hygiene Management (London) Limited, CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), Clean360 Ltd, Inivos Ltd, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited Not published · Not published · active CK Facilities Management Ltd ( previously known as City & Kent Cleaning Ltd), Clean360 Ltd, Inivos Ltd, Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts General Cleaning (Including Window Cleaning and External Cleaning) £37,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Deep and Specialist Cleaning £6,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination Systems £1,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Ultra Violet-C (UVC) Decontamination Systems £1,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination Services £1,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Ultra Violet-C (UVC) Decontamination Services £1,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 74 (lot 1) electronicBids: 74 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 33 (lot 1) bids: 74 (lot 2) electronicBids: 74 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 33 (lot 2) bids: 74 (lot 3A) electronicBids: 74 (lot 3A) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3A) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3A) smeBids: 33 (lot 3A) bids: 74 (lot 3B) electronicBids: 74 (lot 3B) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3B) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3B) smeBids: 33 (lot 3B) bids: 74 (lot 3C) electronicBids: 74 (lot 3C) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3C) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3C) smeBids: 33 (lot 3C) bids: 74 (lot 3D) electronicBids: 74 (lot 3D) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3D) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3D) smeBids: 33 (lot 3D) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ESPO
Contracting authority GB-FTS-508Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published