Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030347-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-07T12:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36979",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030347-2021-UKRI-1803-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3530",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice of UKRI Security Vulnerabilities Review. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (5) (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swindon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1803 Security Vulnerabilities Review",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the UKRI Security Vulnerabilities Review. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (5) (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (5) (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36979",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3530",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36980",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030347-2021-UKRI-1803-1",
"value": {
"amount": 532033.98,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030347-2021-UKRI-1803-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=643572918\n GO Reference: GO-2021127-PRO-19352901",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Dec 2021 · 030347-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "030347-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-07T12:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36979",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030347-2021-UKRI-1803-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3530",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice of UKRI Security Vulnerabilities Review. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (5) (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swindon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1803 Security Vulnerabilities Review",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the UKRI Security Vulnerabilities Review. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (5) (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (5) (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36979",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3530",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36980",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030347-2021-UKRI-1803-1",
"value": {
"amount": 532033.98,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030347-2021-UKRI-1803-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=643572918\n GO Reference: GO-2021127-PRO-19352901",
"initiationType": "tender"
}