Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017655-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-28T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-1627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "One hundred and fifteen position sensitive 3He detectors as specified within the specification document. \nAn accompanying pulse height spectrum recorded at the same nominal gain for each detector. Further details can be found within the tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST OF ENGLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1627 Position Sensitive 3He Detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-03T14:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-03T14:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "One hundred and fifteen position sensitive 3He detectors as specified within the specification document. \nAn accompanying pulse height spectrum recorded at the same nominal gain for each detector. Further details can be found within the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./8CS64RV546",
"name": "David Church",
"email": "david.church@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./8CS64RV546\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8CS64RV546\n GO Reference: GO-2022628-PRO-20510444",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jun 2022 · 017655-2022 · tender
{
"id": "017655-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-28T16:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-1627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "One hundred and fifteen position sensitive 3He detectors as specified within the specification document. \nAn accompanying pulse height spectrum recorded at the same nominal gain for each detector. Further details can be found within the tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST OF ENGLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1627 Position Sensitive 3He Detectors",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-03T14:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-03T14:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "One hundred and fifteen position sensitive 3He detectors as specified within the specification document. \nAn accompanying pulse height spectrum recorded at the same nominal gain for each detector. Further details can be found within the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./8CS64RV546",
"name": "David Church",
"email": "david.church@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./8CS64RV546\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8CS64RV546\n GO Reference: GO-2022628-PRO-20510444",
"initiationType": "tender"
}