Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
UHSc W212726 Values and Behaviours across trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 10:13:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:13:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHSc W212726 Values and Behaviours",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:13:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172432",
"name": "Kim and Co Enterprises Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHSc W212726 Values and Behaviours C417858",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UHSc W212726 Values and Behaviours across trust",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Degnan-Firth",
"email": "steven.degnanfirth@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172432",
"name": "Kim and Co Enterprises Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancing",
"postalCode": "BN15 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. James Hall Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.kretzschmar@kinandco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:13:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHSc W212726 Values and Behaviours",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:13:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172432",
"name": "Kim and Co Enterprises Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHSc W212726 Values and Behaviours C417858",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UHSc W212726 Values and Behaviours across trust",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Degnan-Firth",
"email": "steven.degnanfirth@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172432",
"name": "Kim and Co Enterprises Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancing",
"postalCode": "BN15 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. James Hall Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.kretzschmar@kinandco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}